Herb Goldstein

Actor
48

Birth Name

Herbert J. Goldstein

Born

Monday, 13 September 1926

Died

Thursday, 25 August 2005

Actor Filmography

Dr. Jekyll And Ms. Hyde Nose 1995
Twin Sisters Guest's Husband 1992
Miami Blues Eddie Cohen 1990
Masterblaster Bartender 1987
Miami Vice Dr. Alfred S. Poe, Sy Rosenthal 1984
Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure Brady (as Herbie Goldstein) 1981
Freddie of the Jungle Demetrius 1981
Eyes of a Stranger Elderly Man 1981
Super Fuzz Silvius 1980
The Pilot Drunk at AA Meeting 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dr. Jekyll And Ms. Hyde Nose 1995
Twin Sisters Guest's Husband 1992
Miami Blues Eddie Cohen 1990
Masterblaster Bartender 1987
Miami Vice Dr. Alfred S. Poe, Sy Rosenthal 1984
Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure Brady (as Herbie Goldstein) 1981
Freddie of the Jungle Demetrius 1981
Eyes of a Stranger Elderly Man 1981
Super Fuzz Silvius 1980
The Pilot Drunk at AA Meeting 1980
King Frat Old Man in Hospital 1979
¿Qué pasa, U.S.A.? Judge Herbert Turpin 1977
Blood Stalkers The Old Man 1976
Mako: The Jaws of Death Fisherman 1976
Beyond the Bermuda Triangle 1975
Salty Harry 1974
Fugitive Killer (as Herbert Goldstein) 1974
Schoolgirls in Chains 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙