Herbert Wise

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Herbert Wise was an Austrian-born film and television producer and director.

Herbert Wise was an Austrian-born film and television producer and director.

Birth Name

Herbert Weisz

Born

Sunday, 31 August 1924

Died

Wednesday, 05 August 2015

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)
1982EmmyOutstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special Nominated
1978EmmyOutstanding Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙