Hildegard Neil

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Hildegarde Frances Neil

Born

Saturday, 29 July 1939

Actress Filmography

Charlton Heston & Ben-Hur: A Personal Journey Self 2011
Mr. Bojagi The Woman 2010
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self - Brian's wife 2009
Above Suspicion Mrs. Florence Pennel 2009
Hotel Babylon Marchioness of Telford 2006
Upstaged Aunt Mary 2005
Doctors Nellie Shamus, Rosie Bryer, Shelia Bardock 2000
King Lear The Fool 1999
Macbeth 1st Witch 1997
The Bruce Queen Eleanor 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Charlton Heston & Ben-Hur: A Personal Journey Self 2011
Mr. Bojagi The Woman 2010
Piers Morgan's Life Stories Self - Brian's wife 2009
Above Suspicion Mrs. Florence Pennel 2009
Hotel Babylon Marchioness of Telford 2006
Upstaged Aunt Mary 2005
Doctors Nellie Shamus, Rosie Bryer, Shelia Bardock 2000
King Lear The Fool 1999
Macbeth 1st Witch 1997
The Bruce Queen Eleanor 1996
The Mirror Crack'd Lady Foxcroft ('Murder at Midnight') / Lady Foxcroft (‘Murder at Midnight’) 1980
The Legacy Barbara Kirstenburg 1978
The Professionals Sara 1977
Couples Diana Lawson 1975
Space: 1999 Elizia 1975
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries The Lady 1973
England Made Me Kate Farrant 1973
A Touch of Class Gloria Blackburn 1973
Crown Court Virginia Matheson 1972
The Protectors Irena Gayevska 1972
Van der Valk Else Rokin 1972
Antony and Cleopatra Cleopatra 1972
Jason King Lyra Delon 1971
Play for Today Diana 1970
The Man Who Haunted Himself Eve Pelham / Eve 1970
Ace of Wands Madame Midnight 1970
Codename Zeta Baker 1970
Doomwatch Dr. Stella Robson 1970
The Expert Dorothy Hillman 1968
Mystery and Imagination The Woman in Black 1966
No Hiding Place Ann 1959
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Jean Holden 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙