Hiro Yûki

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Hiro Yūki is a Japanese voice actor who is part of the voice actor quartet Weiß, which also consists of Weiß Kreuz voice castmates Tomokazu Seki, Takehito Koyasu and Shin-ichiro Miki.

Hiro Yūki is a Japanese voice actor who is part of the voice actor quartet Weiß, which also consists of Weiß Kreuz voice castmates Tomokazu Seki, Takehito Koyasu and Shin-ichiro Miki.

Birth Name

Teruhisa Tsuyusaki

Born

Saturday, 13 February 1965

Actor Filmography

Evangelion: 3.0+1.01 Thrice Upon a Time Makoto Hyuga 2021
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Whiplash 2014
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo Makoto Hyuga 2012
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance Makoto Hyuga 2009
Beyblade: Metal Fusion Ryuutarou Fukami 2009
Earl and Fairy Nico 2008
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone Makoto Hyuga 2007
Summer Days with Coo Tawâ shokuin 2007
Claymore Rigaldo 2007
Air Gear Mitsuru Bando 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Evangelion: 3.0+1.01 Thrice Upon a Time Makoto Hyuga 2021
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Whiplash 2014
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo Makoto Hyuga 2012
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance Makoto Hyuga 2009
Beyblade: Metal Fusion Ryuutarou Fukami 2009
Earl and Fairy Nico 2008
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone Makoto Hyuga 2007
Summer Days with Coo Tawâ shokuin 2007
Claymore Rigaldo 2007
Air Gear Mitsuru Bando 2006
Speed Grapher Tsujidou 2005
Samurai Champloo Tatsunoshin 2004
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Clotho Buer 2002
Witch Hunter Robin Michael Lee 2002
Star Ocean EX Claude C. Kenny 2001
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Michel Ninorich 1998
Queen Emeraldas Lamêl (voice) 1998
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion Makoto Hyûga 1997
Revolutionary Girl Utena Dios 1997
Pokémon Dorio 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth Makoto Hyûga 1997
Dragon Ball Z Dende, Sharpener 1996
Dragon Ball GT Dende 1996
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team Michel Ninorich 1996
Neon Genesis Evangelion Makoto Hyûga 1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion Makoto Hyûga, Man, Technician, Boy A, Boy B, Extra Schoolboy D 1995
Virtua Fighter Jimmy Gates (voice) 1995
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon Tapion / Sharpner 1995
The Slayers Alfred 1995
Kizuna Host A (voice) 1994
Tekkaman Blade II Dead End 1994
Kureyon Shinchan: Buriburi Ôkoku no hihô Director 1994
Dragon Ball Z Dende, Shapuna (voice), Shapuna, Kira (voice) 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙