Hiromu Arakawa

Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 53
Hiromu Arakawa is the male pen name of Hiromi Arakawa , a Japanese manga artist. She is best known for the manga Fullmetal Alchemist, which became a hit both domestically and internationally, and was later adapted into two anime television series.

Discover

Hiromu Arakawa is the male pen name of Hiromi Arakawa , a Japanese manga artist. She is best known for the manga Fullmetal Alchemist, which became a hit both domestically and internationally, and was later adapted into two anime television series.

Birth Name

Hiromi Arakwa

Born

Tuesday, 08 May 1973

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙