Hiroshi Katsuno

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Mutsuhiro Katsuno

Born

Wednesday, 27 July 1949

Actor Filmography

The Sun Does Not Move Professor Kotabe 2021
Kamen Rider Ghost Re: Birth: Kamen Rider Specter Adonis 2017
Kamen Rider Ghost Adonis 2015
Cop Seven Shoichi Kaga 2015
Over Your Dead Body Michizaburou Ogata / Matasaemon Tamiya 2014
Gunshi Kanbee Nagahide Niwa 2014
The City of Love and Hope Kenji / Kenji Okuyama 2013
Rookies the Movie: Graduation 2009
Samurai Gangsters Eigoro 2008
Heroes and Villains Mototada Torii 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Sun Does Not Move Professor Kotabe 2021
Kamen Rider Ghost Re: Birth: Kamen Rider Specter Adonis 2017
Kamen Rider Ghost Adonis 2015
Cop Seven Shoichi Kaga 2015
Over Your Dead Body Michizaburou Ogata / Matasaemon Tamiya 2014
Gunshi Kanbee Nagahide Niwa 2014
The City of Love and Hope Kenji / Kenji Okuyama 2013
Rookies the Movie: Graduation 2009
Samurai Gangsters Eigoro 2008
Heroes and Villains Mototada Torii 2007
For Those We Love 2007
Umi de no hanashi Kaede's father 2006
Sun Scarred Kunio Taguchi 2006
The Ode to Joy Shimada 2006
Otoko-tachi no Yamato Nobue Morishita 2005
Izo 2004
The Reason Naozumi Ishida 2004
Kikoku 2003
The Man in White Part 2: Requiem for the Lion 2003
The Man in White 2003
It Is a Long Walk Tomekichi 2000
Peanuts 1996
The Rocking Horsemen Bridegroom 1992
The Passage to Japan 1991
Four Days of Snow and Blood Kiyosada Koda 1989
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters Lieutenant Hori (segment "Runaway Horses") 1985
Shôsetsu Yoshida gakko Yasuhiro Nakasone 1983
Kyôdan Shingo Higashiyama 1982
Moeru yusha Nobuhiko Saijo 1981
Summer of Evil Yomoshichi 1981
Deathquake Yoichi Kawazu 1980
I Want To Track Coach 1979
Blue Christmas Oki 1978
Kamen Rider Adonis 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙