Hoke Howell

Actor · Writer · Producer
59

Birth Name

John Hoke Howell Jr.

Born

Tuesday, 27 August 1929

Died

Friday, 09 May 1997

Actor Filmography

Stuart Bliss Carl Plummerson 1998
Invisible Dad Mr. Wilson 1998
The Alarmist Mr. Fielding 1998
Rapid Assault Dr. Strichman 1997
The Shooter Duncan 1997
Mean Guns Commissioner Guildner 1997
Mystery On Makeout Mountain Pappy 1997
Promised Land Harlan Tyler Jr. 1996
Vice Girls Sweetie 1996
High Incident Minister 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stuart Bliss Carl Plummerson 1998
Invisible Dad Mr. Wilson 1998
The Alarmist Mr. Fielding 1998
Rapid Assault Dr. Strichman 1997
The Shooter Duncan 1997
Mean Guns Commissioner Guildner 1997
Mystery On Makeout Mountain Pappy 1997
Promised Land Harlan Tyler Jr. 1996
Vice Girls Sweetie 1996
High Incident Minister 1996
Masseuse Howard 1996
Alien Species Professor Edgar Chambers 1996
Star Hunter Jack Turner 1996
Subliminal Seduction Desk Clerk 1996
Droid Gunner Bum #1 1995
JAG Senator Franklin 1995
Midnight Tease II Harry 1995
Bikini Drive-In Attorney 1995
The Rockford Files: I Still Love L.A. Ed Emmanthaler 1994
The Killing Jar Inspector 1994
Roswell Bar Vet 1994
Jack Reed: A Search for Justice Sheriff Hargrove 1994
Geronimo: An American Legend Billy Pickett 1993
Angel Eyes Jerry 1993
The Media Madman Media Madman 1992
Bodies of Evidence The Old Man 1992
Far and Away Crew Boss 1992
Teenage Exorcist Baron DeSade 1991
Wizards of the Demon Sword The Seer 1991
Haunting Fear Father Corpse 1990
Another 48 Hrs. Desert Bartender 1990
Click: The Calendar Girl Killer Lars 1990
Alienator Harley 1990
Evil Spirits Mailman 1990
Till We Meet Again 1989
The People Next Door Bill Wheatley 1989
Action U.S.A. Hitch 1989
Paradise Judge Sweeney 1988
The Wonder Years Loan Officer 1988
B.O.R.N. Charlie Stock 1988
Outlaws Eddie 1986
Vendetta Deputy Curly 1986
Avenging Angel 7 Finger Sid 1985
Crazy like a Fox Schafer 1984
1st & Ten Bob 1984
Hunter Servant 1984
Pushing Up Daisies Wilbur 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King 1983
Webster Uncle Charlie 1983
I Was a Mail Order Bride Bailiff 1982
Remington Steele Townsman 1982
Romance Theatre Salesman 1982
Fame Stetson 1982
The Time Crystal Panesy 1981
The Fall Guy 1981
The Greatest American Hero Dr. Worley 1981
Harper Valley P.T.A. Lenny 1981
Humanoids From The Deep Deke Jensen 1980
Palmerstown, U.S.A. Herb 1980
Knots Landing Groundskeeper 1979
The Glove Tex Eastwood 1979
240-Robert Breward 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Watchman 1979
Project U.F.O. Burke 1978
Flush Herman 1977
Kingdom of the Spiders Earl Forbes 1977
CHiPs Tex, York 1977
Grand Theft Auto Preacher 1977
Fantasy Island Red 1977
Quincy M.E. Bud Cowley, Dave Whelan 1976
The Oregon Trail Vaughn 1976
Framed Decker 1975
The Blue Knight Coggins 1975
S.W.A.T. Howard 1975
The Klansman Bobby Poteet 1974
Lucas Tanner Reporter 1974
Happy Days Army General, Sidney 1974
The President's Plane Is Missing Control Supervisor 1973
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice Mr. Tenderloin 1973
Slaughter's Big Rip-Off Jimmy Parker 1973
The Stone Killer Garageman 1973
Bad Charleston Charlie Claude 1973
Doc Elliot Sam 1973
Rolling Man 1972
The Rookies Bailey, Det. Hoffman 1972
Kung Fu Lt. Varnum 1972
The Jimmy Stewart Show Station Attendant 1971
Nichols Ernie 1971
Columbo Sergeant 1971
McCloud Jeremy Darnel 1970
The Brady Bunch Gas Station Attendant 1969
Five the Hard Way Crapout 1969
The Good Guys Customer 1968
Here Come the Brides Ben, Ben Perkins, Ben Jenkins 1968
Love on a Rooftop Perkins 1966
Laredo Burt 1965
Lost in Space Security Guard, Sgt. Rogers 1965
Green Acres Officer 1965
Shenandoah Crying Prisoner 1965
My Living Doll G.I. 1964
The Munsters The 2nd Reporter 1964
Bewitched Count of Valour 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Attendant, Jimmy, The Hunter 1963
McHale's Navy Bertrand 1962
The Virginian Corporal 1962
The Hathaways Proprietor 1961
The Hustler Bit Part 1961
The Andy Griffith Show PFC Dudley A. 'Dud' Wash 1960
Dennis the Menace Counter Man 1959
Hennesey Dr. Kasanoff 1959
Bonanza Billy Raymer 1959
Gunsmoke Roan Watson 1955
The Jack Benny Program 3rd Man, Assistant Director, Man 1950

Producer Filmography

B.O.R.N. 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙