Hortensia Santoveña

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Hortensia Santoveña Salinas

Born

Thursday, 17 October 1912

Died

Friday, 11 July 1986

Actress Filmography

Poison for the Fairies Sor Eulalia (Mother Eulalia) (Uncredited) 1984
Tonta tonta pero no tanto Clotilde, ama de llaves 1972
Tacos al Carbón Doña Tere, mamá de Constancio 1972
Confesiones de una adolescente 1970
Two Mules for Sister Sara 1st Woman in the Night (as Hortensia Santovena) 1970
5 de chocolate y 1 de fresa Sor Remedios 1968
The Bandits 1967
Don Juan 67 1967
Cruces sobre el yermo Doña Lolita, mamá de María 1967
Time to Die Rosita 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Poison for the Fairies Sor Eulalia (Mother Eulalia) (Uncredited) 1984
Tonta tonta pero no tanto Clotilde, ama de llaves 1972
Tacos al Carbón Doña Tere, mamá de Constancio 1972
Confesiones de una adolescente 1970
Two Mules for Sister Sara 1st Woman in the Night (as Hortensia Santovena) 1970
5 de chocolate y 1 de fresa Sor Remedios 1968
The Bandits 1967
Don Juan 67 1967
Cruces sobre el yermo Doña Lolita, mamá de María 1967
Time to Die Rosita 1966
La loba 1965
Simon of the Desert The Mother 1965
Días de otoño Doctora 1963
Bring Me The Vampire Elisa 1963
El tejedor de milagros Eustolia 1962
Cuando Regrese Mamá Carmelita, nana 1961
The Living Coffin Doña María 1959
800 Leagues Over the Amazon Cibela 1959
Aquí está Heraclio Bernal Jacinta Bernal 1958
Call Me Bad Leonor 1957
Talpa La mère 1956
Con quién andan nuestras hijas Madre de Isabel 1956
Cadena de mentiras 1955
La vida no vale nada Mamá de Pablo 1955
Wuthering Heights María 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙