Howard Freeman

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Howard Freeman was an American stage actor of the early 20th century, and film and television actor of the 1940s through the 1960s.

Howard Freeman was an American stage actor of the early 20th century, and film and television actor of the 1940s through the 1960s.

Birth Name

Howard Freeman Schoppe

Born

Monday, 09 December 1895

Died

Monday, 11 December 1967

Actor Filmography

Dear Brigitte Dean Sawyer 1965
The Baileys of Balboa Langley 1964
The Rogues Orrin Banes 1964
Jackie Gleason: American Scene Magazine Guest / Extermination Sketch 1962
Car 54, Where Are You? Captain A. Burkholtz, Dr. Michaels 1961
The Witness Andrew Bannister 1960
Thriller Jared Leggett 1960
Sunday Showcase Pinkham 1959
Johnny Staccato Victor Morse 1959
The Phil Silvers Show Clyde Fortright 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dear Brigitte Dean Sawyer 1965
The Baileys of Balboa Langley 1964
The Rogues Orrin Banes 1964
Jackie Gleason: American Scene Magazine Guest / Extermination Sketch 1962
Car 54, Where Are You? Captain A. Burkholtz, Dr. Michaels 1961
The Witness Andrew Bannister 1960
Thriller Jared Leggett 1960
Sunday Showcase Pinkham 1959
Johnny Staccato Victor Morse 1959
The Phil Silvers Show Clyde Fortright 1955
Raiders of the Seven Seas Mayor Pompaño 1953
Remains to Be Seen Clark 1953
Million Dollar Mermaid Aldrich 1952
The Turning Point Fogel 1952
I Married Joan 1952
Cavalcade of America William M. 'Boss'Tweed 1952
Mister Peepers Mr. Bellows 1952
Scaramouche Michael Vanneau 1952
Campbell Summer Soundstage 1952
Double Dynamite! R.B. Pulsifer Sr. 1951
Here Comes the Groom Governor 1951
Somerset Maugham TV Theatre 1950
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Perfect Strangers Arthur Timkin 1950
Chicago Deadline Hotspur Shaner 1949
Take One False Step Dr. Markheim 1949
The Snake Pit Dr. Curtis 1948
Studio One in Hollywood Junius Brutus 1948
The Ford Theatre Hour 1948
The Girl from Manhattan Sam Griffin 1948
The Time Of Your Life Society Gentleman 1948
Up in Central Park Myron Schultz 1948
Give My Regards to Broadway Mr. Waldron 1948
Letter from an Unknown Woman Herr Kastner 1948
Arthur Takes Over Bert Bixby 1948
Summer Holiday Mr. Peabody 1948
If You Knew Susie Mr. Clinton 1948
Cass Timberlane Hervey Plint 1948
Magic Town Nickleby 1947
The Long Night Sheriff Ned Meade 1947
Kraft Theatre 1947
That Way With Women Dr. Harvey 1947
Easy Come, Easy Go Magistrate 1947
California Sen. Creel 1947
Cigarette Girl B.J. Halstead 1947
My Brother Talks to Horses Hector Damson 1947
The Perfect Marriage Peter Haggerty 1947
Cross My Heart Wallace Brent 1947
Susie Steps Out Mr. Starr 1946
Monsieur Beaucaire King Philip II 1946
The Killers Brentwood Police Chief 1946
Night And Day 1946
Lights Out Gus 1946
Inside Job Mr. Winkle 1946
So Goes My Love Willis 1946
The Blue Dahlia Corelli 1946
House of Horrors Hal Ormiston 1946
Abilene Town Ed Balder 1946
Mexicana Beagle 1945
This Love of Ours Dr. Barnes 1945
That Night with You Wilbur Weedy 1945
You Came Along Drunk 1945
Where Do We Go from Here? Kreiger 1945
A Song To Remember Kalkbrenner 1945
Meet Miss Bobby Socks Tom Tyler 1944
Carolina Blues Tom Gordon 1944
Dancing in Manhattan George Hartley 1944
The Unwritten Code Mr. Norris 1944
The Mark of the Whistler M.K. Simmons (uncredited) 1944
Secret Command Max Lessing 1944
Once Upon a Time McKenzie 1944
Meet The People Mr. George Peetwick 1944
Rationing Cash Riddle 1944
Madame Curie Prof. Constant (voice) 1944
Lost Angel Professor Richards 1943
Whistling In Brooklyn Steve Conlon 1943
Girl Crazy Governor Tait 1943
Pilot #5 Hank Durban 1943
Hitler's Madman Heinrich Himmler 1943
Air Raid Wardens J.P. Norton 1943
Slightly Dangerous Mr. Quill 1943
Margin for Error Otto Horst 1943

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙