Howard Ross

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Renato Rossini

Born

Friday, 10 January 1941

Actor Filmography

Vacanze di Natale '95 Bob 1995
Days of Hell Grayson 1986
I guerrieri dell'anno 2072 Raven 1984
The New York Ripper Mickey Scellenda 1982
The Mafia Triangle Comm. Galante 1981
Maria - Nur die Nacht war ihr Zeuge Panos 1980
Cock Crows at Eleven Federico / Federico (come Howard Ross) 1978
Behind Convent Walls Rodrigo Landriani / Rodrigo Landriani (as Howard Ross) 1978
The Pyjama Girl Case Roy Conner 1978
Merciless Man Caleb 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Vacanze di Natale '95 Bob 1995
Days of Hell Grayson 1986
I guerrieri dell'anno 2072 Raven 1984
The New York Ripper Mickey Scellenda 1982
The Mafia Triangle Comm. Galante 1981
Maria - Nur die Nacht war ihr Zeuge Panos 1980
Cock Crows at Eleven Federico / Federico (come Howard Ross) 1978
Behind Convent Walls Rodrigo Landriani / Rodrigo Landriani (as Howard Ross) 1978
The Pyjama Girl Case Roy Conner 1978
Merciless Man Caleb 1976
Werewolf Woman Luca Mondini 1976
L'uomo che sfidò l'organizzazione Steve Barren / Steve Barren (as Howard Ross) 1975
The Killer Reserved Nine Seats Russell 1974
Stateline Motel Jack, il meccanico / Jack, the Mechanic (as Howard Ross) 1973
The Man Called Noon Bayles 1973
Number one a 1973
Those Dirty Dogs Lieutenant Junger Kohl / Lt. Younger 1973
The Boss Melende 1973
Poppea... una prostituta al servizio dell'impero Tigellino 1972
Naked Girl Murdered in the Park Günther 1972
Sergeant Klems Hamed 1971
When Men Carried Clubs and Women Played Ding-Dong Mash 1971
Marta Luis / Luis (as Howard Ross) 1971
The Great Swindle Joven 1971
Five Dolls for an August Moon Jack Davidson 1970
The Dove Must Not Fly Tenente Venier / (as Howard Ross) 1970
Viva Cangaceiro Hoffmann / Vincent Helfer/Hoffman 1969
The Battle of Neretva Mario 1969
Twenty Thousand Dollars for Seven Vice-sceriffo 1969
The Legion of No Return Hinds 1969
Emma Hamilton Dick Strong 1968
Wrath of God Jessy 1968
Bloody Che Contra Pepe 1968
15 Scaffolds for a Murderer Steve 1967
Dirty Heroes Randall 1967
Desert Commandos Willy Mainz 1967
Wanted Johnny Texas O'Connor 1967
Johnny Colt Jop 1966
Savage Gringo Lou Felton 1966
The Relentless Four Troy 1965
The Falcon of the Desert Jafar 1965
Kindar the Invulnerable Siro 1965
Forbidden Temptations (as Renato Rossini) 1965
Hercules vs. the Giant Warriors Gordio 1964
Anthar l'invincibile Hasien, Kamal's Bodyguard 1964
Hercules Against the Barbarians Gason 1964
Hercules the Invincible Captain of the Guard 1964
Atlas Against the Czar Chief of the Raiders 1964
Samson and the Mighty Challenge Maciste 1964
Hercules Against the Mongols Susdal (as Renato Rossini) / Susdal 1963
Esther and the King Gladiator 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙