Hugh McDermott

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Hugh Patrick McDermott

Born

Tuesday, 20 March 1906

Died

Saturday, 29 January 1972

Actor Filmography

Chato's Land Bartender 1972
Jason King Pelli 1971
Captain Apache Gen. Ryland 1971
Lawman L.G. Moss 1971
The Games 1970
Guns in the Heather Carleton 1969
The File of the Golden Goose Ray Moss 1969
Man in a Suitcase Soames 1967
The Rat Catchers Abbot 1966
Secret Agent Solby 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chato's Land Bartender 1972
Jason King Pelli 1971
Captain Apache Gen. Ryland 1971
Lawman L.G. Moss 1971
The Games 1970
Guns in the Heather Carleton 1969
The File of the Golden Goose Ray Moss 1969
Man in a Suitcase Soames 1967
The Rat Catchers Abbot 1966
Secret Agent Solby 1964
First Men in the Moon Richard Challis 1964
The Sentimental Agent Lyons 1963
The Saint Prof. Humphrey Nestor 1962
The Marriage Lines American 1961
Danger Man Andrew Amory 1960
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk Bernie 1958
You Pay Your Money Bob Westlake 1957
The Adventures of Robin Hood Duncan of Stoneykirk 1955
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Maxwell-Bates, Vince Judd 1955
As Long as They're Happy Barnaby Brady 1955
Malaga Richard Farrell 1954
The Magical World of Disney Carleton 1954
Devil Girl from Mars Michael Carter 1954
Johnny on the Spot Johnny Breakes 1954
Night People Maj. Burns 1954
The Love Lottery Rodney Wheeler 1954
The Wedding of Lilli Marlene Steve 1953
Trent's Last Case Calvin C. Bunner 1952
Four Days Francis Templar 1951
Lilli Marlene Steve 1950
The Huggetts Abroad Bob McCoy 1949
Good-Time Girl Al Schwartz 1948
No Orchids For Miss Blandish Dave Fenner 1948
The Seventh Veil Peter Gay 1945
The Young Mr. Pitt Mr. Melvill 1942
'Pimpernel' Smith David Maxwell (as Hugh MacDermott) 1941
Three Wise Brides Michael Byrne 1941
Neutral Port Jim Grey 1940
For Freedom Sam 1940
Where's That Fire? Jim Baker 1939
The Saint In London Tim - Kussella's Chauffeur 1939
Wife of General Ling Tracy 1937
The Captain's Table Inspector Mooney 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙