Hugh Millais

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Hugh Geoffroy Millais

Born

Monday, 23 December 1929

Died

Saturday, 04 July 2009

Actor Filmography

Kavanagh QC Vice Admiral Kinross 1995
Foreign Affairs Sir Thomas Fellowes 1993
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl US Colonel 1990
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Martin Silk 1987
Deceptions 1985
One by One The Duke 1984
The Wicked Lady Uncle Martin 1983
The Bad Sister Dalzell / Mr. Aldridge 1983
The Dogs of War Endean 1980
Images Marcel 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kavanagh QC Vice Admiral Kinross 1995
Foreign Affairs Sir Thomas Fellowes 1993
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl US Colonel 1990
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Martin Silk 1987
Deceptions 1985
One by One The Duke 1984
The Wicked Lady Uncle Martin 1983
The Bad Sister Dalzell / Mr. Aldridge 1983
The Dogs of War Endean 1980
Images Marcel 1972
McCabe & Mrs. Miller Butler 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙