Humberston Wright

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Henry Frederick Wright

Born

Wednesday, 27 September 1876

Died

Thursday, 01 January 1953

Actor Filmography

Love on Leave Dr. MacMillan 1940
The House of Trent Coachman 1933
Detective Lloyd Lodgekeeper 1932
Alf's Button Eustace the genie 1930
White Cargo Missionary 1930
High Treason Dr. Seymour 1929
Master and Man Thomas Blount 1929
What Money Can Buy Reverend Dennis Norton 1928
The Physician Stephen Gurdon 1928
The Arcadians Sir George Paddock 1927
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love on Leave Dr. MacMillan 1940
The House of Trent Coachman 1933
Detective Lloyd Lodgekeeper 1932
Alf's Button Eustace the genie 1930
White Cargo Missionary 1930
High Treason Dr. Seymour 1929
Master and Man Thomas Blount 1929
What Money Can Buy Reverend Dennis Norton 1928
The Physician Stephen Gurdon 1928
The Arcadians Sir George Paddock 1927
The Flag Lieutenant Stiffy Steele 1927
Fanny Hawthorne Chris Hawthorne (as Humberstone Wright) 1927
Boadicea Prasutagus 1927
The Flight Commander James Mortimer 1927
Roses of Picardy Jerome Vanderlynden 1927
Mademoiselle from Armentieres Old Soldier 1927
Safety First The Butler 1926
The Squire of Long Hadley Solicitor 1925
The Love Story of Aliette Brunton Admiral Brunton 1924
In the Blood Malcolm Jove 1924
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙