Il-Sung Kim

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Song-Ju Kim

Born

Monday, 15 April 1912

Died

Friday, 08 July 1994

Actor Filmography

Korea: The Never-Ending War Self (archive footage) 2019
The Lovers & the Despot Himself (archive footage) 2016
I Am Sun Mu Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Propaganda Game Himself (archive footage) 2015
Kim Jong Un: The Unauthorized Biography Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Autobiography of Nicolae Ceausescu Himself 2010
Crossing the Line Himself (archive footage) (as Il Sung Kim) 2007
The Complete History of U.S. Wars 1700-2004 Himself (archive footage) 2004
The Century of Warfare Himself (archive footage) (as Kim Il-Sung) 1994
National Geographic Explorer Himself 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Korea: The Never-Ending War Self (archive footage) 2019
The Lovers & the Despot Himself (archive footage) 2016
I Am Sun Mu Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Propaganda Game Himself (archive footage) 2015
Kim Jong Un: The Unauthorized Biography Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Autobiography of Nicolae Ceausescu Himself 2010
Crossing the Line Himself (archive footage) (as Il Sung Kim) 2007
The Complete History of U.S. Wars 1700-2004 Himself (archive footage) 2004
The Century of Warfare Himself (archive footage) (as Kim Il-Sung) 1994
National Geographic Explorer Himself 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙