Ira von Fürstenberg

IVA Star Rating : 45
Princess Virginia von Fürstenberg, known professionally as Ira von Fürstenberg, is a European socialite, actress, jewelry designer and former public relations manager for the fashion designer Valentino Garavani. She is a member by birth of the princely family of Fürstenberg and a former member by marriage of the princely family of Hohenlohe-Langenburg.

Discover

Princess Virginia von Fürstenberg, known professionally as Ira von Fürstenberg, is a European socialite, actress, jewelry designer and former public relations manager for the fashion designer Valentino Garavani. She is a member by birth of the princely family of Fürstenberg and a former member by marriage of the princely family of Hohenlohe-Langenburg.

Birth Name

Virginia Carolina Theresa Pancrazia Galdina Prinzessin zu Fürstenberg

Born

Wednesday, 17 April 1940

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙