Irene Rich

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36
Irene Rich was an American actress who worked in both silent films and talkies, as well as radio.

Irene Rich was an American actress who worked in both silent films and talkies, as well as radio.

Birth Name

Irene Luther

Born

Tuesday, 13 October 1891

Died

Friday, 22 April 1988

Actress Filmography

The Our Gang Story Linda 1994
Joan of Arc Catherine le Royer - Her Friend / Catherine le Royer, Joan's friend 1948
We, the People Self - Actress 1948
Fort Apache Mrs. Mary O'Rourke 1948
New Orleans Mrs. Rutledge Smith 1947
Angel and the Badman Mrs. Worth 1947
Calendar Girl Lulu Varden 1947
This Time for Keeps Mrs. Bryant 1942
Three Sons o' Guns Margaret Patterson 1941
Keeping Company Mrs. Thomas 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Our Gang Story Linda 1994
Joan of Arc Catherine le Royer - Her Friend / Catherine le Royer, Joan's friend 1948
We, the People Self - Actress 1948
Fort Apache Mrs. Mary O'Rourke 1948
New Orleans Mrs. Rutledge Smith 1947
Angel and the Badman Mrs. Worth 1947
Calendar Girl Lulu Varden 1947
This Time for Keeps Mrs. Bryant 1942
Three Sons o' Guns Margaret Patterson 1941
Keeping Company Mrs. Thomas 1940
Queen of the Yukon Sadie Martin 1940
The Lady in Question Michele Morestan 1940
The Mortal Storm Mrs. Emilia Roth / Mrs. Roth 1940
The Hobby Family Mrs. Myra Leslie 1939
That Certain Age Dorothy Fullerton / Mrs. Dorothy Fullerton 1938
Hollywood Handicap Woman at Racetrack 1938
Spitfire Undetermined Role 1934
Manhattan Tower Ann Burns 1932
Her Mad Night Joan Manners 1932
Down to Earth Idy Peters 1932
The Champ Linda / Linda Carleton 1931
Wicked Mrs. Luther 1931
The Mad Parade Mrs. Schuyler 1931
Five and Ten Jenny Rarick 1931
Strangers May Kiss Celia 1931
Father's Son Ruth Emory 1931
Beau Ideal Lady Brandon 1931
Check and Double Check Mrs. Blair 1930
On Your Back Julianne 1930
So This Is London Mrs. Hiram Draper 1930
They Had to See Paris Mrs. Idy Peters 1929
Fashion News Self (1929) 1928
Women They Talk About Irene Mervin Hughes 1928
Craig's Wife Harriet Craig / Mrs. Craig 1928
The Desired Woman Diana Maxwell / Lady Diana Whitney 1927
Silken Shackles Denise Lake 1926
Lady Windermere's Fan Mrs. Erlynne 1925
Captain January Isabelle Morton 1924
Cytherea Fanny Randon 1924
Beau Brummel Frederica Charlotte, Duchess of York / Frederica Charlotte - Duchess of York 1924
Pal o' Mine Julia Montfort 1924
Lucretia Lombard Lucretia Morgan 1923
Defying Destiny Beth Alden 1923
Rosita The Queen 1923
Yesterday's Wife Megan Daye 1923
Brawn of the North Marion Wells 1922
The Trap The Teacher 1922
A Tale of Two Worlds Mrs. Carmichael 1921
Boys Will Be Boys Lucy 1921
Jes' Call Me Jim Miss Butterworth 1920
Water, Water, Everywhere Hope Beecher 1920
Diane of the Green Van Keela 1919
A Law Unto Herself Stephanie 1918
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙