Irving Cummings

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 44
Irving Camisky was an American movie actor, director, producer and writer.

Irving Camisky was an American movie actor, director, producer and writer.

Birth Name

Irving Caminsky

Born

Tuesday, 09 October 1888

Died

Saturday, 18 April 1959

Actor Filmography

The Devil and Miss Jones Undetermined Role 1941
Girls' Dormitory Undetermined Role 1936
As Man Desires Major Singh 1925
Rupert of Hentzau Von Bernenstein 1923
The Man from Hell's River Pierre de Barre 1922
The Blasphemer Chinese Opium Den Operator 1921
The Saphead Mark Turner 1920
Sex Dave Wallace 1920
The 13th Commandment Thomas Warwick Duane 1920
Don't Change Your Husband Undetermined Role 1919
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Devil and Miss Jones Undetermined Role 1941
Girls' Dormitory Undetermined Role 1936
As Man Desires Major Singh 1925
Rupert of Hentzau Von Bernenstein 1923
The Man from Hell's River Pierre de Barre 1922
The Blasphemer Chinese Opium Den Operator 1921
The Saphead Mark Turner 1920
Sex Dave Wallace 1920
The 13th Commandment Thomas Warwick Duane 1920
Don't Change Your Husband Undetermined Role 1919
Auction of Souls Andranik 1919
The Diamond from the Sky Arthur Stanley, II alias John Powell 1915
The Last Volunteer Prince Ludwig 1914
Uncle Tom's Cabin George Harris 1914
The Million Dollar Mystery 1914
Pamela Congreve 1914
Revolution in a Bachelors' Club 1911

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1930 Oscar Best Director Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙