Isa Miranda

Actor
42
Isa Miranda was an Italian actress with an international film career.

Isa Miranda was an Italian actress with an international film career.

Birth Name

Ines Isabella Sampietro

Born

Monday, 05 July 1909

Died

Thursday, 08 July 1982

Actress Filmography

Camilla La madre di Camilla 1976
Bambina Lorè 1974
The Night Porter Countess Stein 1974
Shirley's World 1971
A Bay of Blood Countess Federica 1971
Marta Elena 1971
Roy Colt & Winchester Jack Mamma Lizzy 1970
Un estate con sentimento Sue's Mother 1970
Dorian Gray Mrs. Ruxton 1970
Red Hot Shot Tenutaria bordello 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Camilla La madre di Camilla 1976
Bambina Lorè 1974
The Night Porter Countess Stein 1974
Shirley's World 1971
A Bay of Blood Countess Federica 1971
Marta Elena 1971
Roy Colt & Winchester Jack Mamma Lizzy 1970
Un estate con sentimento Sue's Mother 1970
Dorian Gray Mrs. Ruxton 1970
Red Hot Shot Tenutaria bordello 1970
Paul Temple Frau Baumann 1969
He and She Mother 1969
The Shoes Of The Fisherman The Marchesa 1968
Caroline chérie La duchesse de Bussez 1968
Hell Is Empty Isa Grant 1967
Un monde nouveau Une sage-femme 1966
The Great British Train Robbery Mona 1966
The Baron Mira Cossackian 1966
The Yellow Rolls-Royce Duchesse d'Angouleme 1964
The Wednesday Play Madame Roo 1964
Einer frisst den anderen Madame Benoit 1964
Do You Know This Voice? Rosa Marotta 1964
Sherlock Holmes Dolores 1964
Hardi Pardaillan! Catherine de Medicis 1964
The Empty Canvas Cecilia's Mother 1963
La corruzione Signora Mattoli 1963
Espionage Clara 1963
The Avengers Damita Syn 1961
Maigret Madame Negretti 1960
Le secret du Chevalier d'Éon La tzarine Elisabeth Petrovna 1959
A Kiss for a Killer Betty Farnwell 1957
The Guilty Lucia Rossello 1957
Arrivano i dollari! Caterina Marchetti 1957
Armchair Theatre Karinskaya 1956
Abandoned Contessa Luisa 1955
Summertime Signora Fiorini 1955
The Secret of Helene Marimon Hélène Marimon 1954
Before the Deluge Madame Françoise Boussard 1954
Siamo donne Herself (segment "Isa Miranda") 1953
La Ronde Charlotte 1950
The Walls of Malapaga Marta Manfredini 1949
Zazà Zazà 1944
Adventure in Diamonds Felice Falcon 1940
Hotel Imperial Anna Warschawska 1939
Scipione l'africano Velia, a Roman woman 1937
Thou Art My Joy Mary Hofer & Bianca Monti 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙