Isabel de Castro

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Isabel María Bastos Osorio de Castro e Oliveira

Born

Saturday, 01 August 1931

Died

Wednesday, 23 November 2005

Actress Filmography

Low-Flying Aircraft Sra. Ferreira 2002
Amo-te Teresa Cândida 2000
Tráfico Casca in 'Julius Caesar' Play 1998
Voyage to the Beginning of the World Maria Afonso 1997
La leyenda de Balthasar el Castrado Duchess of Arcos 1996
The Island of Contenda Nha Caela 1996
Down to Earth Actriz convidada 1994
Family Matters Abbedisse 1993
Sombras en una batalla Madre José (as Isabel De Castro) 1993
Aqui na Terra Miguel's mother 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Low-Flying Aircraft Sra. Ferreira 2002
Amo-te Teresa Cândida 2000
Tráfico Casca in 'Julius Caesar' Play 1998
Voyage to the Beginning of the World Maria Afonso 1997
La leyenda de Balthasar el Castrado Duchess of Arcos 1996
The Island of Contenda Nha Caela 1996
Down to Earth Actriz convidada 1994
Family Matters Abbedisse 1993
Sombras en una batalla Madre José (as Isabel De Castro) 1993
Aqui na Terra Miguel's mother 1993
Abraham's Valley Melo Sister #1 1993
Black Tea with Lemon Raquel 1993
Xavier Irmã Luz 1991
Blood The Woman 1989
Hard Times Teresa Cremalheira 1988
Tall Stories Maria 1988
O Desejado Housekeeper 1988
Um Adeus Português Piedade 1986
Conversa Acabada Marinheiro: 2.º Veladora 1982
Francisca 1981
Música Para Si The woman 1979
Gentle Costume Older Daughter 1975
Eusébio, la Pantera Negra 1973
Sunday Afternoon Clarisse 1966
Brigada criminal 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙