J.D. Williams

Actor
60
Darnell "J. D." Williams is an American actor known for his starring roles in the HBO television programs Oz as Kenny Wangler, The Wire as Bodie Broadus and Pootie Tang as Froggy, and in the main cast of the current TV show Saints & Sinners.

Darnell "J. D." Williams is an American actor known for his starring roles in the HBO television programs Oz as Kenny Wangler, The Wire as Bodie Broadus and Pootie Tang as Froggy, and in the main cast of the current TV show Saints & Sinners.

Birth Name

Darnell Williams

Born

Monday, 22 May 1978

Actor Filmography

Blood Brother Kayvon 2018
Manifest Walter (as JD Williams) 2018
A Vigilante Charlene Jackson's Boyfriend 2018
The Night Of Trevor Williams 2016
Saints & Sinners Jabari Morris, Jabari, Jabari Morris / Jabari, Jabrai Morris 2016
Shelter Drug Dealer 2014
Cymbeline Quarry Cop 2 2014
Surviving Family Bobby 2014
An American In Hollywood Dorian 2014
Black Box George 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Blood Brother Kayvon 2018
Manifest Walter (as JD Williams) 2018
A Vigilante Charlene Jackson's Boyfriend 2018
The Night Of Trevor Williams 2016
Saints & Sinners Jabari Morris, Jabari, Jabari Morris / Jabari, Jabrai Morris 2016
Shelter Drug Dealer 2014
Cymbeline Quarry Cop 2 2014
Surviving Family Bobby 2014
An American In Hollywood Dorian 2014
Black Box George 2014
Deadbeat Frank 2014
Chinese Puzzle Le barman 2013
The Following Carlos 2013
Happy New Year Jerome 2011
Blue Bloods Benjamin Banks 2010
Detroit 1-8-7 Pup Clemmons, Pup Clemons 2010
Code Blue Wicked 2010
Falling Awake D-Money 2010
The Good Wife Dexter Roja 2009
Nite Tales: The Series Rapper 2009
Cash Rules Spike (as J.D.) 2008
The Kill Point Mr. Cat / Marshall O'Brien, Jr. 2007
4 Life Pooh 2007
Mr. Smith Gets a Hustler Abe 2002
The Wire Preston 'Bodie' Broadus, Bodie Broadus 2002
Durdy Game Little Man 2002
Snipes J.D. 2001
Pootie Tang Froggy 2001
Big Apple Derrick 2001
100 Centre Street William Floyd 2001
Third Watch Pee Wee 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Detective Anton Jefferson 1999
The 24 Hour Woman Toy Store Clerk 1999
The Sopranos Special K 1999
Trinity Malik 1998
Sex and the City Sweet Sauce 1998
Oz Kenny Wangler, Kenny 'Bricks' Wangler 1997
New York Undercover Victor 1994
Death Riders Buzz Saw 1994
Homicide: Life on the Street Damon 'Casper' Kelly 1993
Law & Order 2nd Kid 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙