J.H. Wyman

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Joel Howard "J. H." Wyman is an executive producer, screenwriter, director and musician.

Joel Howard "J. H." Wyman is an executive producer, screenwriter, director and musician.

Birth Name

Joel Howard Wyman

Born

Thursday, 05 January 1967

Actor Filmography

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show Himself / Self 2014
Random Encounter Kyle Jones (as Joel Wyner) 1998
Pacific Palisades Cory Robbins 1997
Listen Randy Wilkes (as Joel Wyner) 1996
F/X: The Series Marcos Constantinos Kostas 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years Deek Logan (as Joel Wyner) 1995
The Club John Rotman (as Joel Wyner) 1994
Family Pictures Tucker, Tucker (as Joel Wyner) 1993
Sirens Lt. Lyle Springer (as Joel Wyner), Lt. Lyle Soinger (as Joel Wyner) 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Jimmy Leola 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show Himself / Self 2014
Random Encounter Kyle Jones (as Joel Wyner) 1998
Pacific Palisades Cory Robbins 1997
Listen Randy Wilkes (as Joel Wyner) 1996
F/X: The Series Marcos Constantinos Kostas 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years Deek Logan (as Joel Wyner) 1995
The Club John Rotman (as Joel Wyner) 1994
Family Pictures Tucker, Tucker (as Joel Wyner) 1993
Sirens Lt. Lyle Springer (as Joel Wyner), Lt. Lyle Soinger (as Joel Wyner) 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Jimmy Leola 1993
The Trial of Red Riding Hood D.C. Porker (as Joel Wyner) 1992
Highlander Gregor 1992
Catwalk Billy K 1992
Prom Night IV: Deliver Us from Evil Mark 1992
Alexander Graham Bell: The Sound and the Silence Lt. Selfridge 1991
Counterstrike Louis Galado 1990
Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop 1988
Street Legal Michael Jones (as Joel Wyner) 1987

Director Filmography

Fringe 2008
Pale Saints 1997

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙