J.M. Kerrigan

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Joseph Michael Kerrigan, better known as J. M. Kerrigan, was an Irish character actor.

Joseph Michael Kerrigan, better known as J. M. Kerrigan, was an Irish character actor.

Birth Name

Joseph M. Kerrigan

Born

Tuesday, 16 December 1884

Died

Wednesday, 29 April 1964

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Charles Conliffe 2007
Five Fingers Danny O'Neill 1959
Lock Up Professor Caldwell 1959
Union Pacific Dr. Fergus 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Mr. Pickles 1958
The Californians Cadger 1957
Wagon Train John Reed 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Smalley - Conductor 1957
The Fastest Gun Alive Kevin McGovern 1956
It's a Dog's Life Paddy Corbin 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Charles Conliffe 2007
Five Fingers Danny O'Neill 1959
Lock Up Professor Caldwell 1959
Union Pacific Dr. Fergus 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Mr. Pickles 1958
The Californians Cadger 1957
Wagon Train John Reed 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Smalley - Conductor 1957
The Fastest Gun Alive Kevin McGovern 1956
It's a Dog's Life Paddy Corbin 1955
Matinee Theatre Farmer Finney 1955
Frontier Doc Sean Michael Xaxier O'Hara 1955
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Old Billy / Billy 1955
The Magical World of Disney Billy 1954
The Lineup Rafferty 1954
The Loretta Young Show Mr. Thomas J. Flaherty 1953
General Electric Theater Dennis Malloy, Jimmy 1953
The Silver Whip Riley 1953
My Cousin Rachel Reverend Pascoe / Rev. Pascoe 1952
Park Row Dan O'Rourke 1952
The Wild North Callahan 1952
Two of a Kind Father Lanahan 1951
Sealed Cargo Skipper Ben 1951
Double Crossbones Debtor 1951
Lux Video Theatre Dr. Makery 1950
Mrs. Mike Uncle John 1949
Fireside Theatre Davey 1949
The Fighting O'Flynn Timothy 1949
Studio One Pether Flynn 1948
The Luck of the Irish Tatie the Innkeeper 1948
Call Northside 777 Sullivan - Court Bailiff 1948
Abie's Irish Rose Patrick Murphy 1946
Black Beauty John 1946
She Went to the Races Jeff Habbard 1945
The Spanish Main Pillery Gow 1945
The Crime Doctor's Warning Robert MacPherson 1945
The Great John L. Father O'Malley 1945
Tarzan and the Amazons Splivens 1945
The Big Bonanza Judge Jasper Kincaid / 'Judge' Jasper Kincaid 1944
Wilson Edward Sullivan 1944
An American Romance Charlie O'Rourke - Steam Shovel Operator 1944
The Fighting Seabees Sawyer Collins 1944
Mr. Lucky Mr. McDougal 1943
Action in the North Atlantic Caviar Jinks 1943
Captains of the Clouds Foster / Foster (storekeeper / Emily's father) 1942
The Vanishing Virginian John Phelps 1942
The Wolf Man Charles Conliffe 1941
Appointment for Love Timothy 1941
Adventure in Washington Jim O'Brien 1941
The Long Voyage Home Crimp 1940
No Time for Comedy Jim 1940
The Sea Hawk Eli Matson 1940
One Crowded Night Joseph / Brother 'Doc' Joseph 1940
Untamed Angus McGavity 1940
Curtain Call Mr. Middleton 1940
Young Tom Edison Mr. McCarney 1940
3 Cheers for the Irish Scanlon 1940
Congo Maisie Captain Finch 1940
Gone with the Wind Johnny Gallagher 1940
Two Thoroughbreds Jack Lenihan 1939
Sabotage Mel 1939
The Witness Vanishes Flinters 1939
Two Bright Boys Mike Casey 1939
6, 000 Enemies Dan Barrett 1939
The Zero Hour Timothy 1939
Sorority House Lew Fisher 1939
Union Pacific Monahan 1939
Undercover Agent Tom 'Pop' Madison 1939
The Kid from Texas Farr 1939
The Flying Irishman Mr. Clyde Corrigan Sr. 1939
Boy Slaves Brakeman 1939
The Great Man Votes Hot Shot Gillings 1939
Ride a Crooked Mile Sgt. Flynn 1938
Little Orphan Annie Tom Jennings 1938
Spring Madness Mr. Maloney 1938
Vacation from Love Danny Dolan, Hansom Cabbie 1938
London by Night Tims 1937
Motor Madness Henry John 'Cap' McNeil 1937
The Barrier Sgt. Thomas 1937
The Plough and the Stars Uncle Peter 1936
Let's Make a Million Sam Smith 1936
Lloyd's of London Brook Watson 1936
The General Died at Dawn Leach 1936
Spendthrift Pop O'Connell 1936
Hearts in Bondage Paddy Callahan 1936
Special Investigator Judge Plumgate 1936
Colleen Pop Reilly 1936
Laughing Irish Eyes Tim 1936
The Prisoner of Shark Island Judge Maiben 1936
Timothy's Quest Dr. Cudd 1936
A Feather in Her Hat Pobjoy 1935
Barbary Coast Judge Harper 1935
Hot Tip Matt 1935
The Farmer Takes a Wife Angus 1935
Werewolf of London Hawkins 1935
The Informer Terry 1935
Vanessa, Her Love Story Perkins 1935
Mystery of Edwin Drood Chief Verger Tope 1935
Happiness Ahead Window Washer Boss 1934
The Fountain Shordley 1934
Treasure Island Tom Morgan - Pirate 1934
The Key O'Duffy 1934
A Modern Hero Mr. Ryan 1934
The Lost Patrol Quincannon 1934
Lone Cowboy Mr. Curran 1933
Paddy the Next Best Thing Collins 1933
A Study in Scarlet Jabez Wilson 1933
Air Hostess Pop Kearny 1933
Rockabye Fagin 1932
Vanity Street Dan - Irish Cop 1932
State's Attorney Coachman 1932
Careless Lady Trowbridge 1932
The Rainbow Trail Paddy Harrigan 1932
The Black Camel Thomas MacMasters / MacMaster 1931
Don't Bet on Women Chipley Duff 1931
Just Imagine Traffic Policeman in 1980 1930
Song o' My Heart Peter 1930
New Movietone Follies of 1930 Gateman in Show 1930
Little Old New York John O'Day 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙