J. Smith-Cameron

Actor
72
J. Smith-Cameron is an American actress best known for her supporting roles as Janet Talbot on the television series Rectify and Gerri Kellman on Succession.

J. Smith-Cameron is an American actress best known for her supporting roles as Janet Talbot on the television series Rectify and Gerri Kellman on Succession.

Birth Name

Jean Smith

Born

Saturday, 07 September 1957

Links

Actress Filmography

Nancy Ellen 2018
Succession Gerri Kellman, Gerri / Gerri Kellman, Gerri 2018
Search Party Mary Ferguson 2016
No Pay, Nudity Debra 2016
Christine Peg 2016
Divorce Elaine Campbell 2016
Madam Secretary Alice Millevoi 2014
Like Sunday, Like Rain Mary 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Amy 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Nancy Ellen 2018
Succession Gerri Kellman, Gerri / Gerri Kellman, Gerri 2018
Search Party Mary Ferguson 2016
No Pay, Nudity Debra 2016
Christine Peg 2016
Divorce Elaine Campbell 2016
Madam Secretary Alice Millevoi 2014
Like Sunday, Like Rain Mary 2014
Mozart in the Jungle Amy 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Rectify Janet Talbot 2013
Man On A Ledge Psychiatrist 2012
Margaret Joan 2011
The Big C Vivian 2010
The Good Wife Samara Steel 2009
True Blood Melinda Mickens 2008
Canterbury's Law Elissa Shapiro 2008
Six Degrees Maggie Newton 2006
A Very Serious Person Carol 2006
K Street Tommy's Wife 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Miss Hill, Trudy Pomeranski 2001
You Can Count On Me Mabel 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Diane Eskas 1999
The Rage: Carrie 2 Barbara Lang 1999
In & Out Trina Paxton 1997
Arresting Gena Caroline Lee 1997
The Proprietor New York - Texans 1996
The First Wives Club Miss Sullivan 1996
Spin City Lisa 1996
A Modern Affair Diane 1996
Harriet The Spy Mrs. Welsch 1996
Sabrina Carol 1995
Let It Be Me Clarice 1995
Mighty Aphrodite Bud's Wife 1995
Jeffrey Sharon 1995
She Led Two Lives Angela Anderson 1994
Homicide: Life on the Street Avis Griffin 1993
That Night Carol Bloom 1992
Law & Order Attorney Ward, Linda Drosi, Ms. Moskowitz, Paula Downing 1990
H.E.L.P. Mrs. Perry 1990
American Experience Mrs. Howard 1988
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd Ramona Luchesse 1987
84 Charing Cross Road Ginny 1987
The Equalizer Natalie Santelli, Susan Foxworth, Vanessa 1985
Gal Young Un Elly (The Gal Young 'Un) (as J. Smith) 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙