Ja Rule

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Jeffrey Bruce Atkins, better known by his stage name Ja Rule, is an American rapper, songwriter, singer, and actor.

Jeffrey Bruce Atkins, better known by his stage name Ja Rule, is an American rapper, songwriter, singer, and actor.

Birth Name

Jeffrey Atkins

Born

Sunday, 29 February 1976

Actor Filmography

Soul Train Awards Self 2021
2021 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2021
Reboot Camp Self 2021
Music's Greatest Mysteries Self 2020
Celebrity Show-Off Self 2020
Untold Stories of Hip Hop Self 2019
Growing Up Hip Hop: New York Self 2019
Fyre Self - Fyre Co-Founder / Self - Fyre Co-Founder (archive footage) 2019
Fyre Fraud Himself (Archival Footage) / Self - Co-Founder, Fyre Festival 2019
The 2000s Himself (archive footage) 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Soul Train Awards Self 2021
2021 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2021
Reboot Camp Self 2021
Music's Greatest Mysteries Self 2020
Celebrity Show-Off Self 2020
Untold Stories of Hip Hop Self 2019
Growing Up Hip Hop: New York Self 2019
Fyre Self - Fyre Co-Founder / Self - Fyre Co-Founder (archive footage) 2019
Fyre Fraud Himself (Archival Footage) / Self - Co-Founder, Fyre Festival 2019
The 2000s Himself (archive footage) 2018
Explained Self - Co-Founder, Fyre Festival 2018
Trollz Fenn / Voice 2016
2015 MTV Video Music Awards with People Magazine Self 2015
Hot Ones Self - Guest 2015
I'm in Love with a Church Girl Miles Montego 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self 2013
The Real Self 2013
Once Upon a Time in Brooklyn Willie Davis 2013
The Cookout 2 Bling Bling 2011
Ridiculousness Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
RapFix Live Self 2010
Wrong Side of Town Razor 2010
Don't Fade Away Foster Johnson 2010
Just Another Day Himself / Self 2010
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Shooting Star(s): The Rise of Hip Hop Photographer Johnny Nunez Self 2009
Kiss and Tail: The Hollywood Jumpoff Himself / Self 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self, Self - Guest 2008
Furnace Terrence Dufresne 2007
TMZ on TV Himself 2007
ESPN First Take Self 2007
American Gangster Self 2006
Death Before Dishonor Self 2006
South Beach Donnie Fox 2006
Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops Self 2006
Back in the Day Reggie 2005
The Contender Self 2005
Black in the 80s Self 2005
Assault on Precinct 13 Smiley 2005
Shall We Dance Hip Hop Bar Performer 2004
The Cookout Bling Bling 2004
Making 'Scary Movie 3' Self 2004
Scary Movie 3 Agent Thompson 2003
Beef Self - Murder Inc. Records / Himself 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Pauly Shore Is Dead Ja Rule 2003
The 45th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Presenter 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Crime Partners Hitman / Hitman #2 2003
Half Past Dead Nicolas 'Nick' Frazier 2002
The 44th Annual Grammy Awards Self 2002
The Fast and the Furious Edwin 2001
Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott: Hits of Miss E... The Videos, Volume 1 Self (segment "Get Ur Freak On") 2001
Da Hip Hop Witch Self 2000
Backstage Himself / Self 2000
Turn It Up David 'Gage' Williams 2000
The Daily Show Self 1996
MADtv Cousin Leo / Self, Himself, Ja Rule 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Saturday Night Live Self - Musical Guest 1975

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙