Jack Bligh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Jack Hodges Bligh

Born

Friday, 29 November 1889

Died

Monday, 25 September 1967

Actor Filmography

Man in a Suitcase French 1967
Island of the Burning Damned Ben Siddle 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Engineer 1966
Gypsy Girl Fred Strong 1965
Till Death Us Do Part 1965
Secret Agent Charlie Hewitt 1964
The Wednesday Play Mr. Bleeker, Shopkeeper 1964
The Horror of It All Percival Marley 1964
Lance at Large 1964
Doctor Who Gaptooth 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Man in a Suitcase French 1967
Island of the Burning Damned Ben Siddle 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Engineer 1966
Gypsy Girl Fred Strong 1965
Till Death Us Do Part 1965
Secret Agent Charlie Hewitt 1964
The Wednesday Play Mr. Bleeker, Shopkeeper 1964
The Horror of It All Percival Marley 1964
Lance at Large 1964
Doctor Who Gaptooth 1963
Brothers In Law The Judge 1962
No Hiding Place Fred Armstrong 1959
Dixon of Dock Green Allotment Owner, Mr. Usher 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙