Jack Donohue

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
John Francis "Jack" Donohue was an American film actor, screenwriter, director, producer, composer, and choreographer.

John Francis "Jack" Donohue was an American film actor, screenwriter, director, producer, composer, and choreographer.

Birth Name

John Francis Donohue

Born

Tuesday, 03 November 1908

Died

Tuesday, 27 March 1984

Actor Filmography

Lucy Gets Lucky Ralph 1975
Win, Place or Steal Chairman 1975
Here's Lucy Dancer, Dirty Jack, Nasty Man 1968
The Lucy Show Conductor, Man at the Bank 1962
Babes in Toyland Sylvester J. Goose 1961
The Magical World of Disney Himself 1954
Smiling Along Denis Wilson 1938
You're in the Army Now 1937
Our Little Girl Actor 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lucy Gets Lucky Ralph 1975
Win, Place or Steal Chairman 1975
Here's Lucy Dancer, Dirty Jack, Nasty Man 1968
The Lucy Show Conductor, Man at the Bank 1962
Babes in Toyland Sylvester J. Goose 1961
The Magical World of Disney Himself 1954
Smiling Along Denis Wilson 1938
You're in the Army Now 1937
Our Little Girl Actor 1935

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙