Jack Jessop

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Jack Arthur Jessop

Born

Monday, 02 July 1928

Died

Saturday, 17 November 2018

Actor Filmography

Jesus Henry Christ Stan's Cohort #2 2012
Lost Girl Craggy Old Man 2010
Hank and Mike Watermelon Man 2008
The Jon Dore Television Show War Criminal 2007
Little Mosque on the Prairie Patient 2007
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Charlie Adams 2002
The Glow Dr. Conicker 2002
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story Court Registrar 2002
The Day Reagan Was Shot William Casey 2001
Three Days Isaiah Hanson 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jesus Henry Christ Stan's Cohort #2 2012
Lost Girl Craggy Old Man 2010
Hank and Mike Watermelon Man 2008
The Jon Dore Television Show War Criminal 2007
Little Mosque on the Prairie Patient 2007
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Charlie Adams 2002
The Glow Dr. Conicker 2002
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story Court Registrar 2002
The Day Reagan Was Shot William Casey 2001
Three Days Isaiah Hanson 2001
Laughter on the 23rd Floor Cemetery Keeper 2001
Doc Albert 2001
Down to Earth Director 2001
Baby Griffey 2000
Loser Grandfather 2000
The Sons of Mistletoe Floyd 2000
Must Be Santa Old Santa 2 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Judge Carl Horner 1999
Vendetta William Yochum 1999
Storm of the Century George Kirby 1999
Twitch City Dr. Rosenthal 1998
I'll Be Home for Christmas Nick Gladstone 1997
The Wrong Guy Small Town Man #1 1997
A Holiday for Love Happy 1996
PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Joe Forrester 1996
When the Bullet Hits the Bone Jack Davies Sr. 1996
Captive Heart: The James Mink Story River pilot 1996
Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy Old Man in Audience 1996
Cagney & Lacey: True Convictions John O'Meara 1996
The Conspiracy of Fear Post Office Clerk 1995
The Awakening Mr. Thatcher 1995
Goosebumps Brad 1995
Cagney & Lacey: The View Through the Glass Ceiling Father 1995
Moonlight and Valentino Sid 1995
National Lampoon's Senior Trip Mr. Bloom 1995
Tommy Boy Priest 1995
Side Effects Roger Pilsner 1994
Harlequin: Another Woman Gunsmith 1994
Due South Cook #1, Frank 1994
Henry & Verlin Old Man 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Father Robel, Hank, Judge Worrell 1993
Amy Fisher: My Story Joseph 1992
The World's Oldest Living Bridesmaid Mike Barton 1990
Top Cops Priest 1990
Avonlea Station Master 1990
E.N.G. Dan Jacobs 1989
Looking for Miracles Photographer 1989
The Dream Team Dr. Meekum 1989
War of the Worlds Bill 1988
Tidy Endings Minister 1988
Suspect Mr. Davis 1987
Friday the 13th: The Series Mr. Johnson 1987
Love at Stake Jury Foreman 1987
Ghost of a Chance Goody 1987
Street Legal Judge Campbell, Steelworker 1987
Act of Vengeance Thomas Peterson 1986
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Bell Man 1985
The Hearst and Davies Affair Party Guest 1985
Mrs. Soffel Attorney Watson 1984
Bedroom Eyes Man in Backyard 1984
Julie Darling Bartender 1982
The Littlest Hobo Security Guard 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙