Jack Noseworthy

Actor
63
Jack Evan Noseworthy Jr. is an American actor, whose most visible movie roles were in Event Horizon, U-571, Barb Wire and Killing Kennedy.

Jack Evan Noseworthy Jr. is an American actor, whose most visible movie roles were in Event Horizon, U-571, Barb Wire and Killing Kennedy.

Birth Name

John E. Noseworthy Jr.

Born

Sunday, 21 December 1969

Actor Filmography

Breaking Brooklyn Christian 2018
Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Himself 2018
Ray Meets Helen Loomis 2017
Needlestick Boris Whipple 2017
Shades of Blue Doctor 2016
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe Alan DeShields 2015
Pearly Gates Dan 2015
The Nurse Brian 2014
Julia Dr. Sgundud 2014
The Lottery Alex Richards 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Breaking Brooklyn Christian 2018
Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Himself 2018
Ray Meets Helen Loomis 2017
Needlestick Boris Whipple 2017
Shades of Blue Doctor 2016
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe Alan DeShields 2015
Pearly Gates Dan 2015
The Nurse Brian 2014
Julia Dr. Sgundud 2014
The Lottery Alex Richards 2014
Killing Kennedy Bobby Kennedy 2013
Tio Papi Benjamin Welling 2013
Surrogates Strickland 2009
Pretty Ugly People Trevor 2009
Fear Itself Rory Bemell 2008
Aces 'N' Eights Riley 2008
A Dennis The Menace Christmas David Bratcher 2007
The Making of 'Event Horizon' Himself (archive footage) 2006
Phat Girlz Richard 'Dick' Eckhard 2006
Elvis Steve Binder 2005
Poster Boy Anthony 2004
Wild Card Sean McFarland 2003
Unconditional Love Andrew 2002
Undercover Brother Mr. Elias 2002
Crossing Jordan Detective Jack Hannah 2001
The Sterling Chase Todd 2001
The District BJ Brownwell 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dwight 2000
Cecil B. DeMented Rodney 2000
U-571 Seaman Bill Wentz 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Jeremy, Matt Baker 1999
Judging Amy Jason Lobdel 1999
Idle Hands Randy 1999
What We Did That Night Oliver Larson 1999
Clean and Narrow Buddy 1999
Event Horizon Justin 1997
Breakdown Billy 1997
Relativity Dean 1996
The Trigger Effect Prowler 1996
Barb Wire Charlie 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Mojave Moon Kaiser 1996
The Outer Limits Man 1995
The Brady Bunch Movie Eric Dittmeyer 1995
S.F.W. Joe Dice 1994
Dead at 21 Ed Bellamy 1994
A Place For Annie David 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest, Himself 1993
Alive Bobby François 1993
Bodies of Evidence David Brooks 1992
Encino Man Taylor, Skater #1 1992
Teech Adrian Peterman 1991
Law & Order Agent Brian Griggs 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙