Jack Overman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Jack Benjamin Oberman

Born

Monday, 26 March 1917

Died

Saturday, 24 December 1949

Actor Filmography

Jet Pilot Sergeant 1957
Johnny One-Eye Lippy 1950
Cargo to Capetown Tough Sailor 1950
The Good Humor Man Shirtless Stoker 1950
Bride for Sale Bouncer 1949
Chicago Deadline Lou Horan / Lou Horan (Uncredited) 1949
Prison Warden Convict 1949
Red Light Hotel Clerk 1949
Miss Grant Takes Richmond Hood 1949
Once More, My Darling Grip 1949
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jet Pilot Sergeant 1957
Johnny One-Eye Lippy 1950
Cargo to Capetown Tough Sailor 1950
The Good Humor Man Shirtless Stoker 1950
Bride for Sale Bouncer 1949
Chicago Deadline Lou Horan / Lou Horan (Uncredited) 1949
Prison Warden Convict 1949
Red Light Hotel Clerk 1949
Miss Grant Takes Richmond Hood 1949
Once More, My Darling Grip 1949
Yes Sir, That's My Baby Ernie Schultze 1949
Force of Evil Juice 1949
The Crooked Way Hood 1949
Flaxy Martin Caesar 1949
The Lone Wolf and His Lady Bill Slovak 1949
Suspense Detective 1949
That Wonderful Urge Truck Driver 1948
Secret Service Investigator Herman- Dagoff's Henchman / Herman 1948
Assigned to Danger Biggie Kritz 1948
The Noose Hangs High Joe 1948
The Mating of Millie Taxicab Driver 1948
Joe Palooka in Fighting Mad Truck Driver 1948
T-Men Brownie 1947
Unconquered Sentry 1947
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Taxi Driver 1947
Brute Force Kid Coy 1947
The Long Night Observer in Crowd 1947
Fall Guy Mike 1947
The Brasher Doubloon Apartment Manager 1947
The Mighty McGurk Bucktooth Man 1947
Swell Guy Gus 1946
Shadowed Louie 1946
Faithful in My Fashion 2nd Barfly 1946
The Missing Lady Ox Walsh / Ox 1946
The Dark Horse 2nd Ambulance Attendant 1946
Our Hearts Were Growing Up Maxie's Speakeasy Patron 1946
The Runaround Cusack 1946
Night in Paradise Man 1946
Frontier Gal Buffalo 1945
Johnny Angel Biggsy - Sam's Henchman 1945
Secret Agent X-9 Marker 1945
The Jungle Captive Detective - George 1945
The Naughty Nineties Gambling Room Guard 1945
Honeymoon Ahead Knuckles 1945
G.I. Honeymoon Sgt. Harrigan 1945
Rough, Tough and Ready Cyril Smythe 1945
Nevada Croupier Red Berry 1944
Mystery of the River Boat Policeman 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙