Jack Trevor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Anthony Cedric Sebastian Steane

Born

Thursday, 14 December 1893

Died

Sunday, 19 December 1976

Actor Filmography

Immensee - Ein deutsches Volkslied Kellner im Restaurant 1943
Der ewige Klang American 1943
Rembrandt 1942
Uncle Kruger Hoher Offizier beim Empfang Krügers am englischen Hof 1941
Carl Peters British Consul, Zanzibar / British Consul 1941
Mein Leben für Irland Kriegsgerichtsvorsitzender 1941
Menschen vom Varieté Jeffrey Keats 1939
Frauen für Golden Hill Larry 1938
Life's Mirror 1938
Tango Notturno Fliegerkommandant 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Immensee - Ein deutsches Volkslied Kellner im Restaurant 1943
Der ewige Klang American 1943
Rembrandt 1942
Uncle Kruger Hoher Offizier beim Empfang Krügers am englischen Hof 1941
Carl Peters British Consul, Zanzibar / British Consul 1941
Mein Leben für Irland Kriegsgerichtsvorsitzender 1941
Menschen vom Varieté Jeffrey Keats 1939
Frauen für Golden Hill Larry 1938
Life's Mirror 1938
Tango Notturno Fliegerkommandant 1937
Der Scheidungsgrund Fenton 1937
Unter heißem Himmel Mr. Hicks 1936
Two Worlds Captain Stanislaus (British Version) / Captain Stanislaus 1930
Miss Else Paul, Tante Emma's Sohn / Paul 1929
Nachtgestalten Jimmy Rice 1929
Champagne The Officer 1928
The Devious Path Walter Frank, Maler / Walter Frank 1928
The Love of Jeanne Ney Mr. Wallace Jack 1927
Secrets of a Soul Erich 1926
Fiaker Nr. 13 François Tapin 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙