Jackie Moran

Actor · Writer
61
Jackie Moran was an American movie actor who, between 1936 and 1946, appeared in over thirty films, primarily in teenage roles.

Jackie Moran was an American movie actor who, between 1936 and 1946, appeared in over thirty films, primarily in teenage roles.

Birth Name

John E. Moran

Born

Friday, 26 January 1923

Died

Thursday, 20 September 1990

Actor Filmography

Road To Perdition Irish Musician 2002
Backdraft Musician 1991
Buck Rogers George " Buddy " Wade 1977
Common Law Cabin Dewey Hoople 1967
Destination Saturn George " Buddy " Ware 1966
Wild Gals of the Naked West o.A. 1962
Planet Outlaws George 'Buddy' Wade 1953
Betty Co-Ed Ted Harris 1946
High School Hero Jimmy Forrest 1946
Freddie Steps Out Jimmy Forrest 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Road To Perdition Irish Musician 2002
Backdraft Musician 1991
Buck Rogers George " Buddy " Wade 1977
Common Law Cabin Dewey Hoople 1967
Destination Saturn George " Buddy " Ware 1966
Wild Gals of the Naked West o.A. 1962
Planet Outlaws George 'Buddy' Wade 1953
Betty Co-Ed Ted Harris 1946
High School Hero Jimmy Forrest 1946
Freddie Steps Out Jimmy Forrest 1946
Junior Prom Jimmy Forrest 1946
Hop Harrigan America's Ace of the Airways Fraser 1946
There Goes Kelly Jimmy Kelly 1945
Janie Mickey - a Sailor 1944
Three Little Sisters Chad Jones 1944
Since You Went Away Johnny Mahoney 1944
Song of the Open Road Jack Moran 1944
Andy Hardy's Blonde Trouble Spud (uncredited) 1944
Henry Aldrich Haunts a House Whit Bidecker 1943
Nobody's Darling Charles Grant Jr. 1943
Let's Go Collegiate Tad 1941
The Gang's All Here Chick Daly 1941
The Old Swimmin' Hole Chris Carter 1940
Haunted House Jimmie Atkins 1940
Anne of Windy Poplars Boy 1940
Tomboy Steve 1940
Gone with the Wind Phil Meade 1940
Meet Dr. Christian Don Hewitt 1939
Everybody's Hobby Robert Leslie 1939
Buck Rogers George 'Buddy' Wade 1939
The Spirit of Culver Perkins 1939
Barefoot Boy Billy Whittaker 1938
Mother Carey's Chickens Gilbert Carey 1938
Arson Gang Busters Jimmy Riler 1938
Mad About Music Tommy 1938
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer Huckleberry Finn 1938
Valiant Is The Word For Carrie Paul Darnley 1936
Counterfeit Duckfoot 1936
And So They Were Married Tommy Blake 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙