Jackie Vernon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Jackie Vernon was an American stand-up comedian, actor and voice actor, who is best known for his role as the voice of Frosty the Snowman in the Rankin/Bass Productions Christmas special Frosty the Snowman and its sequel Frosty's Winter Wonderland.

Jackie Vernon was an American stand-up comedian, actor and voice actor, who is best known for his role as the voice of Frosty the Snowman in the Rankin/Bass Productions Christmas special Frosty the Snowman and its sequel Frosty's Winter Wonderland.

Birth Name

Ralph Verrone

Born

Saturday, 29 March 1924

Died

Tuesday, 10 November 1987

Actor Filmography

Amazon Women On The Moon Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One") 1987
Microwave Massacre Donald 1983
Faerie Tale Theatre Phlegmatic Jack 1982
The Woman Inside Support Group Leader 1981
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July Frosty (voice) 1979
The Comedy Shop Himself 1978
CHiPs Park Employee, Bert 1977
Frosty's Winter Wonderland Frosty the Snowman 1976
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Coach Toomey 1974
A Touch of Grace Bartender 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Amazon Women On The Moon Himself (segment "Roast Your Loved One") 1987
Microwave Massacre Donald 1983
Faerie Tale Theatre Phlegmatic Jack 1982
The Woman Inside Support Group Leader 1981
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July Frosty (voice) 1979
The Comedy Shop Himself 1978
CHiPs Park Employee, Bert 1977
Frosty's Winter Wonderland Frosty the Snowman 1976
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Coach Toomey 1974
A Touch of Grace Bartender 1973
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight Herman 1971
Night Gallery Chatterje 1970
Flip Himself 1970
The Real Tom Kennedy Show Himself 1970
The Virginia Graham Show Himself 1970
Can You Top This Himself 1970
Frosty The Snowman Frosty the Snowman (voice) 1969
The Monitors Jackie Vernon 1969
The Leslie Uggams Show Himself 1969
The David Frost Show Himself 1969
Allen Ludden's Gallery Himself 1969
Della Himself 1969
That's Life 1968
What's My Line? Himself - Mystery Guest 1968
Showcase '68 Himself 1968
Operation: Entertainment Himself 1968
The Joey Bishop Show Himself 1967
The Jackie Gleason Show Himself 1966
The Dean Martin Summer Show Himself - Guest, Himself 1966
The Dean Martin Show Himself 1965
Fanfare Himself - Comedian, Himself 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Himself - Panelist 1965
Oh My Word Himself 1965
Ford Presents the New Christy Minstrels Himself 1964
The Merv Griffin Show Himself - Panelist, Himself 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself 1962
The Jack Paar Program Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Comedian 1961
The Kraft Music Hall Himself 1958
The Garry Moore Show Himself 1958
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself - Guest 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Comedian 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙