Jacky Cheung

Actor · Director · Producer
55
Jacky Cheung Hok-yau is a Hong Kong singer, songwriter and actor. With more than 25 million records sold as of 2003, he is regarded as one of the "Four Heavenly Kings" and has been deemed the "God of Songs" of Hong Kong.

Jacky Cheung Hok-yau is a Hong Kong singer, songwriter and actor. With more than 25 million records sold as of 2003, he is regarded as one of the "Four Heavenly Kings" and has been deemed the "God of Songs" of Hong Kong.

Birth Name

Jacky Cheung Hok Yau

Born

Monday, 10 July 1961

Actor Filmography

One World: Together at Home Self 2020
Heaven in the Dark Marco 2016
From Vegas To Macau III Yik Tin-hang 2016
Keeper of Darkness Next Boss Ghost 2015
Helios Prof. Siu Chi-Yan 2015
Temporary Family George 2014
A Complicated Story Yuk Cheong 2014
Crossing Hennessy Loy 2010
72 ga cho hak Shek Kin 2010
Hot Summer Days Wah 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

One World: Together at Home Self 2020
Heaven in the Dark Marco 2016
From Vegas To Macau III Yik Tin-hang 2016
Keeper of Darkness Next Boss Ghost 2015
Helios Prof. Siu Chi-Yan 2015
Temporary Family George 2014
A Complicated Story Yuk Cheong 2014
Crossing Hennessy Loy 2010
72 ga cho hak Shek Kin 2010
Hot Summer Days Wah 2010
Bodyguards and Assassins Prof. Yang Quyun 2009
The Heavenly Kings Himself 2006
Perhaps Love Nie Wen 2005
Wo yao zuo model Interviewee praising Mandom 2004
1:99 Shorts 11) 2003
Lung gam wai 2003 Police Band Musician 2003
July Rhapsody Lam Yiu-Kwok 2002
Anna Magdalena Policeman (Guest star) 1998
High Risk Frankie Lone 1995
The True Hero 1994
Ashes of Time Hung Chi 1994
To Live and Die in Tsimshatsui Ah Lik 1994
Love on Delivery Cameo appearance 1994
Future Cops Guile 1993
No More Love No More Death Prince 1993
The Eagle Shooting Heroes Hung Chi 1993
Flying Dagger Red Fox 1993
Pom Pom and Hot Hot Chien 1992
Deadly Dream Woman Ji / Hu 1992
Best of the Best Dee 1992
With or Without You Prince 1992
The Banquet Jacky 1991
Slickers vs. Killers Bat 1991
Once Upon a Time in China Buck Teeth Soh 1991
A Chinese Ghost Story III Yin 1991
Will of Iron Jacky 1991
The Raid Bobo Bear 1991
Zi dan chu zu Shan 1990
Days of Being Wild Zeb 1990
Point of No Return Dee 1990
Demoness from Thousand Years Mambo 1990
Bullet in the Head Fai Jai 1990
A Chinese Ghost Story II Chi Chau 1990
Curry and Pepper Curry 1990
The Swordsman Au Yeung 1990
Seven Warriors Ching 1989
Miracles Bespectacled Clerk 1989
Zhuo gui da shi Jacky 1989
Faithfully Yours Happy 1988
Tiger Cage Fan Shun-Yu 1988
Carry On Hotel Buddy Cheung 1988
As Tears Go By Fly 1988
Couples, Couples, Couples John Chen 1988
The Haunted Cop Shop II Kam Mark-K 1988
The Eighth Happiness San 1988
The Haunted Cop Shop Kam Mark-K 1987
Double Fixation Jacky Chang 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙