Jaclyn Smith

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Jacquelyn Ellen "Jaclyn" Smith is an American actress and businesswoman. She is best known for her role as Kelly Garrett in the television series Charlie's Angels (1976–1981), and was the only original female lead to remain with the series for its complete run. She reprised the role with cameo appearances in the films Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle... read more

Jacquelyn Ellen "Jaclyn" Smith is an American actress and businesswoman. She is best known for her role as Kelly Garrett in the television series Charlie's Angels (1976–1981), and was the only original female lead to remain with the series for its complete run. She reprised the role with cameo appearances in the films Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) and Charlie's Angels (2019). Her other films include Nightkill (1980) and Déjà Vu (1985). Beginning in the 1980s, she began developing and marketing her own brands of clothing and perfume.

Birth Name

Jacquelyn Ellen Smith

Born

Friday, 26 October 1945

Links

Actress Filmography

Random Acts of Christmas Lauren Larkin 2019
Charlie's Angels Kelly Garrett 2019
FabLife Herself - Guest 2015
The Seventies Herself 2015
Bridal Wave Felice Hamilton 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Herself 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Katie Herself 2012
Steve Harvey Herself 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Random Acts of Christmas Lauren Larkin 2019
Charlie's Angels Kelly Garrett 2019
FabLife Herself - Guest 2015
The Seventies Herself 2015
Bridal Wave Felice Hamilton 2015
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself 2014
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Herself 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Katie Herself 2012
Steve Harvey Herself 2012
The Fran Drescher Show Herself 2010
1 A Minute Herself 2010
Farrah's Story Herself 2009
The Doctors Herself 2008
Shear Genius Host, Herself - Host, Herself - Hostess 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Ordinary Miracles Judge Kay Woodbury 2005
The Insider Herself (archive footage) 2004
The Tony Danza Show Herself 2004
TV Land Moguls Herself 2004
Hope & Faith Dr. Anne Osvath 2003
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Kelly Garrett 2003
The District Vanessa Cavanaugh 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Olivia Hodges 2000
Navigating the Heart Edith Iglauer 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Susan Delzio 1999
Free Fall Renee Brennan 1999
Becker Megan 1998
Before He Wakes Bridget Smith Michaels 1998
Playboy: Farrah Fawcett, All of Me Herself (archive footage) 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
My Very Best Friend Dana 1996
MADtv Herself 1995
Family Album Faye Price Thayer 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
Cries Unheard: The Donna Yaklich Story Donna Yaklich 1994
Derrick contre Superman Kelly Garrett (archive footage) 1992
Love Can Be Murder Elizabeth Bentley 1992
Nightmare in the Daylight Megan Lambert 1992
In the Arms of a Killer Maria Quinn 1992
The Rape of Doctor Willis Kate Willis 1991
The Chuck Woolery Show Herself 1991
Lies Before Kisses Elaine Sanders 1991
Kaleidoscope Hilary Walker 1990
Christine Cromwell Christine Cromwell 1989
Settle the Score Katherine Whately 1989
The Bourne Identity Marie St. Jacques 1988
Windmills of the Gods Mary Ashley 1988
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Herself 1987
Rage of Angels: The Story Continues Jennifer Parker 1986
Deja Vu Maggie 1985
Florence Nightingale Florence Nightingale 1985
The Night They Saved Christmas Claudia Baldwin 1984
George Washington Sally Fairfax 1984
Rage of Angels Jennifer Parker 1983
Entertainment Tonight 1981
Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy 1981
Nightkill Katherine Atwell 1980
The Toni Tennille Show Herself 1979
CBS News Sunday Morning Herself 1979
The Users Elena Scheider 1978
The San Pedro Beach Bums Kelly Garrett 1977
The Love Boat Janette Bradford 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Herself 1977
The Captain and Tennille Herself 1976
Charlie's Angels Kelly Garrett, Kelly Garrett / Dana Cameron 1976
The Whiz Kid and the Carnival Caper Cathy Martin 1976
Donny and Marie Herself 1975
Switch Ali 1975
Bootleggers Sally Fannie Tatum 1974
Get Christie Love! Sari Lancaster 1974
The Rookies Judy March 1972
The Partridge Family Tina 1970
The Adventurers Belinda - Journalist 1970
McCloud Jackie Rogers, Margaret Hart 1970
The Magical World of Disney Cathy Martin 1954

Producer Filmography

1982 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙