Jacqueline Evans

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Grace Alice Evans Antrobus

Born

Saturday, 17 January 1914

Died

Thursday, 22 June 1989

Actress Filmography

Murder in Three Acts Mrs. Babbington 1986
Historias violentas (segment 5 "Noche de paz") 1985
Volunteers Aunt Eunice 1985
Triumphs of a Man Called Horse Old woman 1983
Missing Woman - Ford Foundation 1982
Evita Peron Senora Duarte 1981
Guyana: Cult of the Damned Commune Member 1979
Lawman Saloon Girl 1971
Gregorio and His Angel 1970
Daniel Boone: Frontier Trail Rider Martha Bliss 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Murder in Three Acts Mrs. Babbington 1986
Historias violentas (segment 5 "Noche de paz") 1985
Volunteers Aunt Eunice 1985
Triumphs of a Man Called Horse Old woman 1983
Missing Woman - Ford Foundation 1982
Evita Peron Senora Duarte 1981
Guyana: Cult of the Damned Commune Member 1979
Lawman Saloon Girl 1971
Gregorio and His Angel 1970
Daniel Boone: Frontier Trail Rider Martha Bliss 1966
Daniel Boone Martha Bliss 1964
The singer not the song Dona Marian 1961
Tarzan the Magnificent Mrs. Dexter 1960
The Bravados Mrs. Barnes 1958
Daniel Boone, Trail Blazer Rebecca Boone 1956
El suavecito Gringa 1951
Simbad el Mareado Mary Smith 1950
Adventures of Casanova Cassandra 1948
Walking on Air 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙