Jacqueline Porel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Jacqueline Renée Parfouru-Porel

Born

Monday, 14 October 1918

Died

Saturday, 28 April 2012

Actress Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot La secrétaire de maître Guérin (archive footage) 2017
Promise at Dawn Madame Mailer 1970
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun 2nd Secretary 1970
Gewagtes Spiel Jacqueline Sommer 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage Line 1964
Germinal Madame Maigrat 1963
Five Miles to Midnight 1962
Love on a Pillow Madame Le Theil - la mère de Geneviève 1962
La Vérité La secrétaire de Me Guérin 1960
Captain Blood Léonora Galigaï 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot La secrétaire de maître Guérin (archive footage) 2017
Promise at Dawn Madame Mailer 1970
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun 2nd Secretary 1970
Gewagtes Spiel Jacqueline Sommer 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage Line 1964
Germinal Madame Maigrat 1963
Five Miles to Midnight 1962
Love on a Pillow Madame Le Theil - la mère de Geneviève 1962
La Vérité La secrétaire de Me Guérin 1960
Captain Blood Léonora Galigaï 1960
Love and the Frenchwoman Mme. Bazouche (segment "Enfance, L'") 1960
Marie of the Isles 1960
Twelve Hours by the Clock Barbara (voice) 1959
Razzia Solange Birot 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Monique 1955
L'appel du destin Lucienne Lombardi 1953
Full House Denise (segment "Le mort dans l'ascenseur") 1952
The Truth About Bebe Donge Françoise 1952
Heroes of the Marne Hélène Bardin 1938
Youth in Revolt Marthe 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙