Jacques B. Brunius

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Jacques Henri Cottance

Born

Sunday, 16 September 1906

Died

Monday, 24 April 1967

Actor Filmography

Return from the Ashes 1st Detective 1965
The Yellow Rolls-Royce Duc de d'Angouleme (England) 1964
Loss of Innocence Monsieur Joubert 1961
Orders to Kill Cmndt. Morand 1958
Dangerous Exile De Chassagne 1957
Triple Deception Lessage 1956
Wicked as They Come Inspector Caron 1956
The Cockleshell Heroes French Fisherman 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Pakka 1955
To Paris with Love Monsieur Marconne 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Return from the Ashes 1st Detective 1965
The Yellow Rolls-Royce Duc de d'Angouleme (England) 1964
Loss of Innocence Monsieur Joubert 1961
Orders to Kill Cmndt. Morand 1958
Dangerous Exile De Chassagne 1957
Triple Deception Lessage 1956
Wicked as They Come Inspector Caron 1956
The Cockleshell Heroes French Fisherman 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Pakka 1955
To Paris with Love Monsieur Marconne 1955
Forbidden Cargo Det. Pierre Valance 1954
Always a Bride Inspector 1953
Laughing Anne Frenchie 1953
Sea Devils Fouche 1953
The Golden Mask Kress / Kress (as Jacques Brunius) 1953
Affair in Monte Carlo Concierge, Pension Lisa 1952
The Lavender Hill Mob Customs Official 1951
The Wooden Horse André 1950
La Bête Humaine Un garçon de ferme 1938
Heartbeat L'accessoiriste 1937
A Day in the Country Rodolphe 1936
La vie est à nous Le président du conseil d'administration 1936
The Crime of Monsieur Lange Mr. Baigneur / M. Baigneur 1936
L'hôtel du libre échange Le monsieur du train 1934
L'Atalante Policeman with a Bicycle 1934
L'Age d'Or Passer-by in the Street 1930

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙