Jacques Dynam

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Jacques Dynam was a French film actor. He appeared in more than 150 films between 1942 and 2004, among which the Fantomas saga. He was born and died in Paris, France.

Jacques Dynam was a French film actor. He appeared in more than 150 films between 1942 and 2004, among which the Fantomas saga. He was born and died in Paris, France.

Birth Name

Jacques André François Joseph Dynam-Barbe

Born

Sunday, 30 December 1923

Died

Thursday, 11 November 2004

Actor Filmography

L'antidote Le propriétaire de l'usine de jouets / le chef de la fabrique de jouets 2005
Fanfan Chaville 2003
Le monde de Marty Charles Dancourt 2000
The Children of the Marshland Ferrardin 1999
Crossing the Lighthouse Le capitaine du port / The capitaine du port 1999
Madame Bovary L' abbé Bournisien 1991
One Deadly Summer Ferraldo - le patron d'une entreprise de transports / Ferraldo, boss of transport company 1983
Petit déjeuner compris M. Bachler 1980
Womanlight Le taxi malaimable / Unfriendly taxi 1979
L'associé Mathivet 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

L'antidote Le propriétaire de l'usine de jouets / le chef de la fabrique de jouets 2005
Fanfan Chaville 2003
Le monde de Marty Charles Dancourt 2000
The Children of the Marshland Ferrardin 1999
Crossing the Lighthouse Le capitaine du port / The capitaine du port 1999
Madame Bovary L' abbé Bournisien 1991
One Deadly Summer Ferraldo - le patron d'une entreprise de transports / Ferraldo, boss of transport company 1983
Petit déjeuner compris M. Bachler 1980
Womanlight Le taxi malaimable / Unfriendly taxi 1979
L'associé Mathivet 1979
The Smurfs and the Magic Flute Mortaille / La Mortaille (voice) 1976
French Connection II Inspector Genevoix 1975
Les Charlots en folie: À nous quatre Cardinal! L'aubergiste 1974
La grande nouba Le chef de la sécurité 1974
The Four Charlots Musketeers L'aubergiste 1974
Big Sentiments Make for Good Sports Alphonse Neyrac 1973
The Little Theatre of Jean Renoir Jules, le second mari / The Second Husband (segment "La cireuse électrique") 1970
A Strange Kind of Colonel Le policeman / Policeman 1968
Risky Business L'inspecteur de police Michaux 1967
The Exchange Student Croizac, le livreur de charbon 1967
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret 1er Brigadier commissariat de quartier 1967
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre Commissaire Vicini 1967
The Man Who Was Worth Millions Loulou 1967
Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard Bertrand / Michel Bertrand 1967
The Restaurant Un serveur 1966
Fantomas Unleashed Bertrand / Inspecteur Bertrand 1965
The Sleeping Car Murder Un inspecteur 1965
Un milliard dans un billard Le commissaire 1965
When the Pheasants Pass Le chauffeur de Ribero / le chauffeur de Rimero 1965
Belphegor Coudreau 1965
Fantomas L'inspecteur Bertrand / Inspecteur Bertrand 1964
Male Companion Le père d'Isabelle / Isabelle's Father 1964
Male Hunt Un truand 1964
A Funny Boss Le patron du café 1964
Agent 38-24-36 Le sergent de police 1964
Cherchez l'idole Le routier / Driver 1964
Maigret voit rouge Un inspecteur 1963
Carom Shots Macheron 1963
The Story of the Count of Monte Cristo Le geôlier du Château d'If 1961
Dangerous Games Dédé - le chauffeur 1958
Taxi, Trailer and Corrida Pedro, le premier ganster / Pedro 1958
Women's Prison Le médecin 1958
La polka des menottes Le chauffeur du camion / le camionneur boulanger 1957
Crime and Punishment Le client de Madame Horvais 1956
La fierecilla domada Florindo 1956
The Impossible Mr. Pipelet Mr Durand, le futur père / Monsieur Durand, un futur père 1955
Cadet Rousselle L'aubergiste des Trois Grâces 1954
The Secret of Helene Marimon Galdou 1954
The Danny Thomas Show Street Peddler 1953
Judgment of God Un soldat 1952
The Damned Lovers Raoul 1952
Massacre en dentelles Pablo le Bègue 1952
The Night Is My Kingdom Jean Gaillard 1951
Without Leaving an Address Un photographe du journal 1951
Just Me Jacques Turpin 1950
Barry Le moine Claudius 1949
Manon Un marin 1949
Box of Dreams Petit rôle 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙