Jacques Erwin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Herwin Frédéric Roger Follot

Born

Tuesday, 22 December 1908

Died

Sunday, 07 April 1957

Actor Filmography

Marguerite de la nuit Le ténor 1955
Mr. Peek-a-Boo Gaston 1951
Les jeux sont faits Jean Aguerra 1947
Un chapeau de paille d'Italie Émile 1941
There's No Tomorrow Hermann 1940
Nine Bachelors Duc Julien de Bénéval 1939
Frères corses Angelo 1939
Let's Go Up the Champs-Élysées Louis XIV jeune et le duc de Montpensier 1938
Katia Troubetzkoï 1938
Sirocco Laurent 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Marguerite de la nuit Le ténor 1955
Mr. Peek-a-Boo Gaston 1951
Les jeux sont faits Jean Aguerra 1947
Un chapeau de paille d'Italie Émile 1941
There's No Tomorrow Hermann 1940
Nine Bachelors Duc Julien de Bénéval 1939
Frères corses Angelo 1939
Let's Go Up the Champs-Élysées Louis XIV jeune et le duc de Montpensier 1938
Katia Troubetzkoï 1938
Sirocco Laurent 1938
Kreutzer Sonata Toukatchewsky 1938
La danseuse rouge 1937
Street of Shadows Petit rôle 1937
Liliom Le suicidé 1934
Moon Over Morocco Midlock 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙