Jacques Fabbri

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Jacques Fabricotti

Born

Saturday, 04 July 1925

Died

Wednesday, 24 December 1997

Actor Filmography

Lucky Luke: The Daltons on the Run Thadeus Collins (voice) 1983
Guy de Maupassant Daremberg 1982
Diva Commissaire Jean Saporta 1981
The Lady Banker Moïse Nathanson 1980
I'm Shy, But I'll Heal Le routier 1978
Lucky Luke: Ballad of the Daltons Thadeus Collins, le directeur de prison 1978
The Suspects Commissaire Bretonnet 1974
Daisy Town Le maire 1971
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun Doctor 1970
Napoléon II, l'aiglon Docteur Malfati 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lucky Luke: The Daltons on the Run Thadeus Collins (voice) 1983
Guy de Maupassant Daremberg 1982
Diva Commissaire Jean Saporta 1981
The Lady Banker Moïse Nathanson 1980
I'm Shy, But I'll Heal Le routier 1978
Lucky Luke: Ballad of the Daltons Thadeus Collins, le directeur de prison 1978
The Suspects Commissaire Bretonnet 1974
Daisy Town Le maire 1971
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun Doctor 1970
Napoléon II, l'aiglon Docteur Malfati 1961
The American Beauty Fatso / Le gros 1961
The Fruit Is Ripe 1961
Love and the Frenchwoman Train conductor (segment "Mariage, Le") 1960
Les naufrageurs Le gitan 1959
Secrets of a French Nurse Docteur Carré 1958
This Pretty World Ravaillac 1957
Mitsou Le vaguemestre 1956
The Grand Maneuver L'ordonnance d'Armand 1955
Cadet Rousselle Le colonel 1954
Men Think Only of That M. Jacques - le garçon boucher 1954
The Unfrocked One L'ordonnance 1954
My Brother from Senegal Le brigadier de gendarmerie (as Jacques Fabri) / Le brigadier de gendarmerie 1953
Three Women Albert (segment "Mouche") 1952
Rendezvous in July Bernard 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙