Jacques Godin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Joseph Ozias Jacques Godin

Born

Sunday, 14 September 1930

Died

Monday, 26 October 2020

Actor Filmography

Love Project Membre du Club country 2014
Mensonges Henri Prud'homme 2014
Mémoires vives Réal Pinard 2013
Le cirque (voice) 2011
The Legacy Yves Rainville 2009
Dans une galaxie près de chez vous 2 Spectre 4 2008
Hunt for Justice General Léveillé 2005
The Last Casino Saunders 2004
Cirque du Soleil: Solstrom Maxsim 2004
Red Nose Juge Godbout 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Love Project Membre du Club country 2014
Mensonges Henri Prud'homme 2014
Mémoires vives Réal Pinard 2013
Le cirque (voice) 2011
The Legacy Yves Rainville 2009
Dans une galaxie près de chez vous 2 Spectre 4 2008
Hunt for Justice General Léveillé 2005
The Last Casino Saunders 2004
Cirque du Soleil: Solstrom Maxsim 2004
Red Nose Juge Godbout 2003
Chartrand et Simonne Père Abbé 2000
La conciergerie Thomas Colin 1997
Night of the Flood The Father 1996
Being at Home with Claude Inspector 1992
Salut Victor 1989
The Forgotten War Le général Lessard 1988
Pouvoir intime Theo 1986
Beyond Forty Tarzan 1982
The Amateur Argus 1981
Us Two Le commandant Strauss 1979
Par le sang des autres Francis 1974
O.K. ... Laliberté Paul Laliberté 1973
The Pyx Superintendent 1973
Belle et Sébastien Jonathan 1965
The Luck of Ginger Coffey Policeman 1964
Jeudi-théâtre Docteur Lavigne 1962
Entre deux eaux Self - Host / Narrator 1962
Les Belles Histoires des pays d'en haut Ben Ducresson 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙