Jacques Sablon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Jacques Pierre Lucien Sablon

Born

Tuesday, 18 May 1920

Died

Tuesday, 01 September 1981

Actor Filmography

Seven Crystal Balls and the Prisoners of the Sun (voice) / Additional voices (voice) 1969
A Golden Widow Un membre de la bande à Raphaël 1969
La Grande Vadrouille Bébert 1966
Les mystères de Paris 1962
If All the Guys in the World... Un marin du Lutèce 1956
Napoleon Robespierre jeune 1955
The Other Side of Paradise (as Jacques Sablons) 1953
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité Le détective privé 1951
The Treasure of Cantenac Prosper 1950
A Certain Mister (as Sablon) 1950
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Seven Crystal Balls and the Prisoners of the Sun (voice) / Additional voices (voice) 1969
A Golden Widow Un membre de la bande à Raphaël 1969
La Grande Vadrouille Bébert 1966
Les mystères de Paris 1962
If All the Guys in the World... Un marin du Lutèce 1956
Napoleon Robespierre jeune 1955
The Other Side of Paradise (as Jacques Sablons) 1953
Adhémar ou le jouet de la fatalité Le détective privé 1951
The Treasure of Cantenac Prosper 1950
A Certain Mister (as Sablon) 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙