Jacques Sernas

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 46
Jokūbas Bernardas Šernas, commonly known as Jacques Sernas and sometimes credited as Jack Sernas, was a Lithuanian-born French actor with an international film career.

Jokūbas Bernardas Šernas, commonly known as Jacques Sernas and sometimes credited as Jack Sernas, was a Lithuanian-born French actor with an international film career.

Birth Name

Jurgis Sernas

Born

Thursday, 30 July 1925

Died

Friday, 03 July 2015

Actor Filmography

Pope John Paul I: The Smile of God Monsignor Marcinkus / Mons. Paul Marcinkus 2006
Coppia omicida Godard 1998
Suffocating Heat Il presidente 1991
L'africana Dr. Wargnier 1990
Luna di sangue Dr. Marc Duvivier / Dottor Marc Duvivier 1989
Big Man - The False Etruscan Prince Don Pietro of Roccaferro 1988
The Skin Gen Guillaume 1981
Last Feelings Sports Director / Presidente club piscina 1978
Children of Rage Dr. Ben-Joseph 1975
Il giovane Garibaldi Le comte Solari 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pope John Paul I: The Smile of God Monsignor Marcinkus / Mons. Paul Marcinkus 2006
Coppia omicida Godard 1998
Suffocating Heat Il presidente 1991
L'africana Dr. Wargnier 1990
Luna di sangue Dr. Marc Duvivier / Dottor Marc Duvivier 1989
Big Man - The False Etruscan Prince Don Pietro of Roccaferro 1988
The Skin Gen Guillaume 1981
Last Feelings Sports Director / Presidente club piscina 1978
Children of Rage Dr. Ben-Joseph 1975
Il giovane Garibaldi Le comte Solari 1974
Super Fly T.N.T. Matty Smith 1973
The Protectors Fabrizzio 1972
Hornets' Nest Maj. Taussig / Major Taussig 1970
Midas Run Paul Giroux 1969
Fort Yuma Gold Maj. Sanders 1966
Balearic Caper Pierre 1966
The Secret Agents Sernas / Glazov 1965
55 Days at Peking Maj. Bobrinski 1963
The Shortest Day Tenente Fiorelli 1963
The Slave Vetius - companion of late Spartacus / Vetius 1962
Duel of the Titans Curzio 1961
The Centurion Caius Vinicius 1961
Duel of Champions Marcus 1961
Goliath and the Vampires Kurtik 1961
Un amore a Roma Tony Meneghini 1960
The Huns Malok 1960
Culpables Emilio 1960
The Loves of Salammbo Mathos 1960
The Sweet Life Il divo / The star 1960
Il mondo dei miracoli Marco Valenti 1959
Sign of the Gladiator Julianus, Roman Centurian / Julianus - Roman Centurian 1959
Venetian Honeymoon Bob Lebel 1959
Lost Souls Il Barone - capo degli evasi 1959
The Nights of Lucretia Borgia Federico / Frederico 1959
Goddess of Love Laertes 1957
Conflict Johnny Vlakoz, Peter Scott 1956
Telephone Time Louis Pellier 1956
Helen of Troy Paris 1956
Warner Brothers Presents Sir Gawain 1955
Jump Into Hell Captain Guy Bertrand / Capt. Guy Bertrand 1955
Climax! Martin 1954
Maddalena Giovanni Belloni 1954
100 Years of Love Roberto aka Roby, Lucia's Husband (segment "Amore 1954") 1954
Barrier of the Law Aldo 1954
The Other Side of Paradise Blaise d'Orliac 1953
Bluebeard Florian 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Paul de la Force 1951
Barbe-Bleue Giglio 1951
Il cielo è rosso Tullio 1950
Golden Salamander Max 1950
Lure of the Sila Salvatore Barra 1949
The Mill on the Po Orbino Verginesi 1949
Lost Youth Stefano Manfredi 1948
Miroir Battling-Joe 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙