Jacques Stany

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Jacques Stanislawski

Born

Friday, 04 April 1930

Actor Filmography

Montecarlo Gran Casinò Man at the hotel reception 1987
Hanna D. - La ragazza del Vondel Park 1984
Women's Prison Massacre District Attorney Robinson 1983
2019: After the Fall of New York Eurac Officer 1983
Acapulco, prima spiaggia... a sinistra Marito di Donna Ubriaca 1983
Violence in a Women's Prison Chief Inspector 1982
Chaste and Pure Father of Lisetta 1981
Spaghetti a Mezzanotte Saruzzo, il killer 1981
Il lupo e l'agnello 1980
The Soldier with Great Maneuvers Captain 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Montecarlo Gran Casinò Man at the hotel reception 1987
Hanna D. - La ragazza del Vondel Park 1984
Women's Prison Massacre District Attorney Robinson 1983
2019: After the Fall of New York Eurac Officer 1983
Acapulco, prima spiaggia... a sinistra Marito di Donna Ubriaca 1983
Violence in a Women's Prison Chief Inspector 1982
Chaste and Pure Father of Lisetta 1981
Spaghetti a Mezzanotte Saruzzo, il killer 1981
Il lupo e l'agnello 1980
The Soldier with Great Maneuvers Captain 1978
La soldatessa alla visita militare Musumeci - policeman 1977
A Matter of Time Reporter 1976
Mahogany Auctioneer - Fashion Show 1975
Carnal Revenge Prof. Gabriele Luciani 1974
Il caso Pisciotta Pancaldi 1972
Four Flies on Grey Velvet Psychiatrist 1971
Noi donne siamo fatte così (as Jack Stany) 1971
An Ideal Place to Kill Official 1971
The Cat o' Nine Tails Prof. Manera 1971
The Priest's Wife Jimmy Guitar 1970
Hornets' Nest Ehrlich 1970
The Archangel Proffessor Crescenzi (as Jacob Stanislave) 1969
Paranoia Police Inspector 1969
House of Cards Georges - the family chauffeur 1968
I Spy Lexae 1965
Von Ryan's Express Gortz's Aide 1965
Hercules and the Princess of Troy Argus (as Jacques Stanislawski) 1965
The Magnificent Cuckold Guest at the Artusis (uncredited) 1964
The Castle of the Living Dead Bruno 1964
Hercules vs. the Giant Warriors Erione 1964
Maciste, gladiatore di Sparta Epialte 1964
Il fornaretto di Venezia 1963
Imperial Venus Ufficiale 1962
Il Sorpasso automobilista toscano che picchia Bruno 1962
Che gioia vivere Universo Fossati (as Jacques Stanislawski) 1961
The Giants of Thessaly Compagno di Giasone 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙