Jacques Vanaire

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

August Jack vanRoosendael

Born

Thursday, 28 June 1888

Died

Wednesday, 15 September 1954

Actor Filmography

Casablanca Frenchman 1943
Once Upon a Honeymoon French Radio Announcer 1942
Holiday Inn Waiter 1942
I Married an Angel Max 1942
The Panther's Claw Guiseppe Bartarelli 1942
Take a Letter, Darling Headwaiter 1942
Paris Calling Hotel Manager 1941
Unfinished Business Head Waiter 1941
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde French Attendant 1941
I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island Carl Lambert 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Casablanca Frenchman 1943
Once Upon a Honeymoon French Radio Announcer 1942
Holiday Inn Waiter 1942
I Married an Angel Max 1942
The Panther's Claw Guiseppe Bartarelli 1942
Take a Letter, Darling Headwaiter 1942
Paris Calling Hotel Manager 1941
Unfinished Business Head Waiter 1941
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde French Attendant 1941
I Was a Prisoner on Devil's Island Carl Lambert 1941
The Devil Commands Dr. Hartley 1941
The Phantom Submarine Headwaiter 1940
A Dispatch from Reuters French Telegrapher 1940
Arise, My Love Employee / Employee (Uncredited) 1940
Florian Travel Bureau Clerk 1940
I Was an Adventuress Hotel Clerk 1940
Too Many Husbands Headwaiter 1940
City in Darkness Gendarme 1939
Ninotchka Hotel Desk Clerk 1939
Pack Up Your Troubles French Soldier 1939
Topper Takes a Trip Casino Doorman 1939
Artists and Models Abroad Guard 1938
Sharpshooters Orderly 1938
Suez Old Engineer 1938
I'll Give a Million Gendarme 1938
Woman Against Woman Alex - Headwaiter 1938
Swiss Miss Waiter 1938
A Trip to Paris Remi 1938
Jezebel Durette 1938
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife Barbuchet - Store Manager 1938
Romance in the Dark Patron at Theatre 1938
Arsène Lupin Returns Gendarme 1938
Paradise for Three Palace Hotel Waiter 1938
Everybody Sing First Tailor 1938
The Buccaneer French Man 1938
Ebb Tide Assistant Port Doctor 1937
Conquest Soldier 1937
Madame X Waiter 1937
I Met Him in Paris French Restaurant Masher 1937
Espionage French Inspector 1937
Mama Steps Out French Guard 1937
Love on the Run French Telegraph Operator 1936
The Road to Glory Doctor 1936
Nobody's Fool Waiter 1936
The Princess Comes Across Reporter 1936
Under Two Flags Wounded Soldier 1936
Sylvia Scarlett Steward 1935
The Man Who Broke the Bank at Monte Carlo Captain of Waiters 1935
Dressed to Thrill Headwaiter 1935
Here's to Romance Maître d'hôtel 1935
Shanghai Headwaiter 1935
Mad Love Police Broadcaster / Police Broadcaster (Uncredited) 1935
Under the Pampas Moon Hairdresser 1935
Lottery Lover Barber 1935
The Merry Widow Escort 1934
Bolero Headwaiter 1934
The Cat and the Fiddle Singer 1934
Baby Face Paris Bank Clerk 1933
Jewel Robbery Jewelry Manager 1932
La piste des géants Mayer 1931
Behind the Make-Up Valet 1930
Navy Blues Cabaret Dancer 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙