Jacques Varennes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Louis André

Born

Thursday, 08 November 1894

Died

Saturday, 06 September 1958

Actor Filmography

If Paris Were Told to Us Scherer (as Jacques Varenne) 1956
Diabolique M. Bridoux, professeur 1955
The Red and the Black Le président du tribunal 1954
On Trial Le juge d'instruction 1954
La Poison Le procureur 1951
Dear Caroline Le marquis de Bièvre 1951
Three Sinners Hervé Annequin 1950
Orpheus Judge 1950
Les casse-pieds 1948
The Lame Devil Le général de La Fayette 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

If Paris Were Told to Us Scherer (as Jacques Varenne) 1956
Diabolique M. Bridoux, professeur 1955
The Red and the Black Le président du tribunal 1954
On Trial Le juge d'instruction 1954
La Poison Le procureur 1951
Dear Caroline Le marquis de Bièvre 1951
Three Sinners Hervé Annequin 1950
Orpheus Judge 1950
Les casse-pieds 1948
The Lame Devil Le général de La Fayette 1948
The Eagle with Two Heads Comte de Foehn 1948
Ne le criez pas sur les toits Octave 1943
Sins of Youth Firmin, le maître d'hôtel 1941
Personal Column Maxime 1939
Fric-Frac Tintin 1939
Le patriote Panine 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙