Jake Kasdan

Director · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Jacob "Jake" Kasdan is an American film and television director, producer, screenwriter, and actor. He is best known for directing Bad Teacher (2011), Sex Tape (2014), Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) and Jumanji: The Next Level (2019).

Jacob "Jake" Kasdan is an American film and television director, producer, screenwriter, and actor. He is best known for directing Bad Teacher (2011), Sex Tape (2014), Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) and Jumanji: The Next Level (2019).

Birth Name

Jacob Kasdan

Born

Monday, 28 October 1974

Actor Filmography

History of the Sitcom Self 2021
Young Rock Tyler the Director 2021
Jablinski Games Self 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Shades of Ray Director #3 2008
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Zero Effect Bank Teller 1998
The Accidental Tourist Scott Canfield (as Jacob Kasdan) / Scott Canfield 1988
Silverado Stable Boy 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

History of the Sitcom Self 2021
Young Rock Tyler the Director 2021
Jablinski Games Self 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Shades of Ray Director #3 2008
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Zero Effect Bank Teller 1998
The Accidental Tourist Scott Canfield (as Jacob Kasdan) / Scott Canfield 1988
Silverado Stable Boy 1985
The Big Chill Autograph Seeker 1983

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2012 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
2008 Golden Globe Best Original Song - Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙