James Badge Dale

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
James Badge Dale is an American actor. He is known for playing Chase Edmunds in 24, Robert Leckie in The Pacific, State Trooper Barrigan in Martin Scorsese's The Departed, and Eric Savin in Iron Man 3.

James Badge Dale is an American actor. He is known for playing Chase Edmunds in 24, Robert Leckie in The Pacific, State Trooper Barrigan in Martin Scorsese's The Departed, and Eric Savin in Iron Man 3.

Birth Name

James Badgett Dale

Born

Monday, 01 May 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

Small Engine Repair Badge 2021
Safety Coach Brad Simmons 2020
The Empty Man James Lasombra 2020
Hightown Ray Abruzzo, Detective Ray Abruzzo 2020
Mickey and the Bear Hank Peck 2019
The Kitchen Kevin O'Carroll 2019
Into the Ashes Sal Porter 2019
Little Woods Ian 2019
The Standoff at Sparrow Creek Gannon 2019
Hold the Dark Donald Marium 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Small Engine Repair Badge 2021
Safety Coach Brad Simmons 2020
The Empty Man James Lasombra 2020
Hightown Ray Abruzzo, Detective Ray Abruzzo 2020
Mickey and the Bear Hank Peck 2019
The Kitchen Kevin O'Carroll 2019
Into the Ashes Sal Porter 2019
Little Woods Ian 2019
The Standoff at Sparrow Creek Gannon 2019
Hold the Dark Donald Marium 2018
Donnybrook Whalen 2018
Only the Brave Jesse Steed 2017
Spectral Clyne 2016
13 Hours Tyrone 'Rone' Woods 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
The Walk Jean-Pierre / J.P. 2015
Echoes of War Wade 2015
Stretch Laurent 2014
Miss Meadows Sheriff 2014
Parkland Robert Oswald 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Lone Ranger Dan Reid 2013
World War Z Captain Speke 2013
Iron Man 3 Savin 2013
Flight Gaunt Young Man 2012
The Grey Lewenden 2011
Shame David 2011
The Conspirator William Hamilton 2010
Rubicon Will Travers 2010
The Pacific PFC Robert Leckie / Robert Leckie 2010
Nonames Kevin 2010
Polish Bar Tommy 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Black Donnellys Samson 2007
The Departed Barrigan 2006
The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie Romantic Newlywed 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
CSI: NY Henry Darius 2004
Rescue Me Timo Gavin 2004
Cross Bronx Rob-O 2004
On_Line Ed's Roommate 2003
Nola Ben 2003
Hack Billy Ryan 2002
CSI: Miami Henry Darius 2002
24 Chase Edmunds 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Adam Trent 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Danny Jordan 1999
Lord of the Flies Simon 1990
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Rebel Ridge 1130
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙