James Blaine

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

James Blaine Kratz

Born

Sunday, 28 March 1897

Died

Friday, 16 April 1948

Actor Filmography

One Mysterious Night Cop 1944
Baby Face Morgan Police Captain 1942
Flight Lieutenant Police Officer 1942
Two Yanks in Trinidad Sergeant 1942
Remember the Day Doorman 1941
Fighting Bill Fargo Cash Scanlon 1941
The Gay Falcon Police Officer in Hallway 1941
Sea Raiders Desk Sergeant / Desk Sergeant [Ch. 7] 1941
Nothing But the Truth Doorman 1941
Man from Montana Dunham 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

One Mysterious Night Cop 1944
Baby Face Morgan Police Captain 1942
Flight Lieutenant Police Officer 1942
Two Yanks in Trinidad Sergeant 1942
Remember the Day Doorman 1941
Fighting Bill Fargo Cash Scanlon 1941
The Gay Falcon Police Officer in Hallway 1941
Sea Raiders Desk Sergeant / Desk Sergeant [Ch. 7] 1941
Nothing But the Truth Doorman 1941
Man from Montana Dunham 1941
Ringside Maisie Policeman at Fight 1941
Riders of Death Valley Joseph Kirby 1941
Paper Bullets Rita's Boss 1941
Bachelor Daddy Doorman 1941
Man Made Monster Charlie, Prison Guard / Charlie - Prison Guard 1941
Meet Boston Blackie Police Captain 1941
High Sierra Deputy 1941
The Green Hornet Strikes Again! Jason Eldridge 1940
Charter Pilot Police Sergeant 1940
Winners of the West Sen. Dodson / Senator Dodson [Ch. 13] 1940
The Man Who Talked Too Much Guard 1940
The Ghost Breakers Police Sergeant 1940
Johnny Apollo Guard in Solitary 1940
The Blue Bird Beech Tree 1940
Cafe Hostess Cop 1940
The Green Hornet Mr. Cooper [Ch. 12] 1940
Swanee River Bartender 1940
Man from Montreal Trading Post Man 1939
Another Thin Man Policeman in Charles' Suite / Policeman 1939
Kid Nightingale Policeman 1939
The Roaring Twenties Club Doorman 1939
Beware Spooks! Detective Adams 1939
Oklahoma Frontier George Frazier 1939
The Oregon Trail Sam Morgan 1939
Tell No Tales Police Capt. Hendry 1939
Let Us Live Detective 1939
Sergeant Madden Detective 1939
Everybody's Baby Plainclothes Man 1939
Within the Law Detective 1939
Inside Story Policeman 1939
Risky Business Second Detective 1939
The Lone Wolf Spy Hunt Duty Cop at Party 1939
Blackwell's Island Police Officer 1939
Devil's Island Guard 1939
Mars Attacks the World Professor Ritcher 1938
Exposed Joe 1938
Vacation from Love Second Cop 1938
Red Barry Sinclair - Plane Manufacturer 1938
Juvenile Court Cop at Boxing Match 1938
Personal Secretary Cop 1938
Boys Town Court Officer 1938
Dick Tracy Returns FBI Chief Clive Anderson 1938
Gateway Guard 1938
Passport Husband Police Battalion Chief 1938
Flaming Frontiers Bart Eaton 1938
Nurse from Brooklyn Detective Saunders 1938
Mr. Moto's Gamble Policeman 1938
Flash Gordon's Trip to Mars Prof. Richter [Chs. 1,9] 1938
Love on a Budget Townsman 1938
Mannequin Policeman / Policeman (Uncredited) 1938
Trouble at Midnight Executive 1937
Charlie Chan on Broadway Detective 1937
The Women Men Marry Timothy 1937
The Man Who Cried Wolf Doorman 1937
Bad Guy Detective 1937
Parnell Irishman 1937
Song of the City Second Detective 1937
Murder Goes to College Detective 1937
After the Thin Man San Francisco Policeman 1936
Four Days Wonder Cop 1936
Postal Inspector Police Broadcaster 1936
Rhythm on the Range Train Conductor 1936
The Return of Sophie Lang Detective #2 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙