James Dreyfus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
James Dreyfus is an English actor, most notable for his roles on television sitcoms The Thin Blue Line as Constable Kevin Goody, and Gimme Gimme Gimme as Tom Farrell. Dreyfus is most recently known for his role as Reverend Roger in Mount Pleasant.

James Dreyfus is an English actor, most notable for his roles on television sitcoms The Thin Blue Line as Constable Kevin Goody, and Gimme Gimme Gimme as Tom Farrell. Dreyfus is most recently known for his role as Reverend Roger in Mount Pleasant.

Birth Name

James Louis Dreyfus de Zogheb

Born

Wednesday, 09 October 1968

Actor Filmography

The Kindred Mr. Mulvaney 2021
Harry & Meghan: Escaping the Palace Leonard 2021
Supernova Tim 2020
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance Lath'N (voice) 2019
Harry & Meghan: Becoming Royal Sir Leonard Briggs 2019
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Claude Mortimer 2018
Scottish Mussel Headmaster 2015
Agatha Raisin Harry Witherspoon 2014
Jo Brand's Great Wall of Comedy Self 2013
Father Brown Binkie Cadwaller 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Kindred Mr. Mulvaney 2021
Harry & Meghan: Escaping the Palace Leonard 2021
Supernova Tim 2020
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance Lath'N (voice) 2019
Harry & Meghan: Becoming Royal Sir Leonard Briggs 2019
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Claude Mortimer 2018
Scottish Mussel Headmaster 2015
Agatha Raisin Harry Witherspoon 2014
Jo Brand's Great Wall of Comedy Self 2013
Father Brown Binkie Cadwaller 2013
Mount Pleasant Reverend Roger, Roger 2011
Whitechapel Charlie Cross 2009
The Sarah Jane Adventures Harrison 2007
Color Me Kubrick Melvyn 2006
Churchill: The Hollywood Years Mr. Teasy-Weasy 2004
Fat Slags Fidor 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
Hell's Kitchen 2004
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London Gordon 2004
Shameless Edward Clayhill 2004
Bette Oscar 2000
Waking the Dead Raymond Carstairs 2000
Being Considered Jake Spoonbender 2000
My Hero George Monday, George Monday / Thermoman 2000
Gormenghast Professor Fluke 2000
Loose Women Himself 1999
Notting Hill Martin 1999
Gimme Gimme Gimme Tom 1999
Midsomer Murders Ralph Ford 1997
Boyfriends Paul 1997
The Thin Blue Line P.C. Kevin Goody / Constable Kevin Goody 1995
Richard III 1st Subaltern 1995
Thin Ice Greg 1995
Absolutely Fabulous Christopher 1992
Love Hurts Stage Manager 1992
Casualty Rory 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙